Skip to content
Cornell University School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions

The information below pertains to Summer Session 2018. If you would like to be notified when Summer Session 2019 course information is available, please sign up for e-mail updates.

Courses

Cornell University Summer Session 2018 course roster: Six-week Session

ClassTitleClass CodeDatesDays/TimesCreditsGradeFaculty
ALS 1140 001-LECExplorations in Biology Research and Health Professions 1046 June 25-August 7, 2018 WR 3:30 - 5 Seeley G Mudd Bio Science Wing A106 WR 3:30-5 Graded Gellman, K. (ksg1) Johnson, B. (brj1) 
AMST 1115 001-LECIntroduction to American Government and Politics 1193 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 White Hall 106 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Leavitt, C. (ccl228) 
ANTHR 1300 001-LECHuman Evolution: Genes, Behavior, and the Fossil Record 1053 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Small, M. (ms32) 
ANTHR 3305 001-LECAnthropology of Parenting 1055 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Small, M. (ms32) 
ARCH 1110 501-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1018 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 502-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1019 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 503-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1020 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1110 504-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1021 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1300 001-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1022 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ARCH 1300 002-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1023 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ART 2201 501-STUIntroduction to Painting 1089 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 11 Olive Tjaden Hall 424 M-R 8:30-11 Student option Fitzgerald, G. (gf264) 
ASIAN 2225 001-LECLiterature, Politics, and Genocide in Cambodia 1660 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Chigas, G. (gc35) 
ASRC 1900 001-LECResearch Strategies 1251 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 11:30 - 12:30 Olin Library 106G TR 11:30-12:30 Graded Acree, E. (ea18) 
ASTRO 1105 001-LECThe Universe 1100 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 105 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
ASTRO 1105 201-DISThe Universe 1101 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 105 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1106 001-LECRelativity, Cosmology and Black Holes 1108 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Space Science Building 105 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Brazier, A. (ab447) 
ASTRO 1107 001-LECThe Universe 1057 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 105 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
ASTRO 1107 201-DISThe Universe 1058 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 105 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1107 401-LABThe Universe 1059 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 8 - 10 Fuertes Observatory 101 W 8-10    
ASTRO 1199 001-LECAre We Alone in the Universe? 1060 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:45 - 10 Space Science Building 105 M-F 8:45-10 Graded Chatterjee, S. (sc99) 
BIOEE 2070 001-LECEvolution 1064 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 6 - 9 Rockefeller Hall 183 MW 6-9 Student option MacNeill, A. (adm6) 
BIOG 1009 001-LECPrefreshman Summer Program in Biology 1067 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 204 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Southard, L. (les3) 
BIOG 1440 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Comparative Physiology 1068 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Biological Science Atrium A106 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Leighton, G. (gml86) 
BIOG 1440 201-DISIntroductory Biology: Comparative Physiology 1070 June 25-August 7, 2018 F 11:30 - 12:45 Biological Science Atrium A106 F 11:30-12:45    
BIOG 1500 001-LECInvestigative Biology Laboratory 1071 June 25-August 7, 2018 M 1:30 - 4:30 Biological Science Atrium A106 M 1:30-4:30 Graded Sarvary, M. (mas245) 
BIOG 1500 401-LABInvestigative Biology Laboratory 1074 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 1:30 - 4:30 Comstock Hall - Academic II 1120 TR 1:30-4:30    
BIOMG 1350 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Cell and Developmental Biology 1078 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Comstock Hall - Academic II B108 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Jesch, S. (saj23) 
BIOMG 3330 001-LECPrinciples of Biochemistry: Proteins, Metabolism, & Molecular Biology 1083 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Stimson Hall 206 M-F 10-11:45 Student option Blankenship, J. (jeb14) 
BIOMI 1720 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1137 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded Bowman, D. (ddb3) Roisman, H. (hr12) 
BIOMI 2600 001-LECMicrobiology of Human Contagious Diseases 1389 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:45 - 10 Stocking Hall M24 M-F 8:45-10 Student option Winans, S. (scw2) 
BIOMI 2900 001-LECGeneral Microbiology Lectures 1088 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Stocking Hall 201 M-F 10-11:15 3 - 4 V Graded Abou-Kandil, R. (ra96) Merkel, S. (smm3) 
BIONB 2210 001-LECNeurobiology and Behavior I: Introduction to Behavior 1090 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Comstock Hall - Academic II B106 M-F 1-2:15 3 - 4 V Student option Reeve, H. (hkr1) 
BIONB 2210 201-DISNeurobiology and Behavior I: Introduction to Behavior 1092 June 25-August 7, 2018     
BSOC 2071 001-LECIntroduction to the History of Medicine 1234 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
BSOC 2821 001-LECScience in Western Civilization: Newton to Darwin, Darwin to Einstein 1237 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
CHEM 1001 001-LECChemical Concepts 1099 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1001 201-DISChemical Concepts 1102 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 8:30-9:45   Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 F 2:30-4:30 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 T 7:30-9 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 1560 001-LECIntroduction to General Chemistry 1104 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 8:30 - 10:30 Baker Laboratory 135 MWF 8:30-10:30 Graded Lorey, D. (dl24) Walcott, J. (jtw8) 
CHEM 1560 401-LABIntroduction to General Chemistry 1105 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 8 - 11 Baker Laboratory 101E TR 8-11    
CHEM 1570 001-LECIntroduction to Organic and Biological Chemistry 1106 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11 - 12:35 Baker Laboratory 135 M-R 11-12:35 Graded Walcott, J. (jtw8) 
CHEM 2070 001-LECGeneral Chemistry 1107 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 12:20 - 2:10 Baker Laboratory 219 MWF 12:20-2:10 Graded Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2070 201-DISGeneral Chemistry 1109 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 2:30 - 3:15 Baker Laboratory 219 MWF 2:30-3:15    
CHEM 2070 401-LABGeneral Chemistry 1110 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 12:20 - 3:20 Baker Laboratory TR 12:20-3:20    
CHEM 2080 002-LECGeneral Chemistry 1117 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 10 - 12:15 Baker Laboratory 219 MWF 10-12:15 Graded Kinsland, C. (clk10) Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2080 402-LABGeneral Chemistry 1118 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 8 - 12 Baker Laboratory 101E TR 8-12    
CLASS 1692 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1136 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded Bowman, D. (ddb3) Roisman, H. (hr12) 
COGST 1101 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1334 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
COGST 2230 001-LECIntroduction to Biopsychology 1343 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 254 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Mora Macias, E. (ecm224) 
COMM 1300 001-LECVisual Communication 1139 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Graded Porticella, N. (nap28) 
COMM 2010 001-LECOral Communication 1140 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Kennedy Hall 103 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Kalaji, M. (mnk53) 
COMM 3010 001-LECWriting & Producing the Narrative for Digital Media 1130 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:30 Kennedy Hall 101 M-F 10-11:30 Graded Byrne, C. (cpb76) 
CS 1109 001-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1520 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11 Hollister Hall 312 M-R 10-11 S/U Kim, S. (sk849) 
CS 1109 002-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1521 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:30 Hollister Hall 110 M-R 11:30-12:30 S/U Kim, S. (sk849) 
CS 1110 001-LECIntroduction to Computing Using Python 1522 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Olin Hall 245 M-F 10-11:15 Student option (no audit) Bailey, G. (gob1) 
CS 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1532 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
CS 1710 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1338 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
CS 2110 001-LECObject-Oriented Programming and Data Structures 1154 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 110 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Crooks, N. (nsc36) 
EAS 1108 001-LECEarth in the News 1179 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 6 - 9:15 Snee Hall Geological Science 2146 MW 6-9:15 Student option Ross, R. (rmr16) 
ECON 1001 001-LECPrinciples of Micro-Economics Supplement 1147 June 25-August 7, 2018 TRU 6 - 8 Rockefeller Hall 132 TRU 6-8 1 - 2 V S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1011 001-LECPSP Economics : Concepts of Economics1148 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1110 002-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1152 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Ives Hall 215 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Thomas, S. (srt82) 
ECON 1110 004-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1153 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Thomas, S. (srt82) 
ECON 3030 001-LECIntermediate Microeconomic Theory 1157 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Sessions, J. (jgs262) 
ECON 3040 001-LECIntermediate Macroeconomic Theory 1158 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Uris Hall 498 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Falkson, L. (lmf11) 
ECON 3120 001-LECApplied Econometrics 1160 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Ives Hall 215 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Jakubson, G. (gj10) 
ENGL 1131 101-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Tales of Latin America1162 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 303 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Troyan, B. (bbt1) 
ENGL 1131 102-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Memoir and Memory1163 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall G28 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Jefferis, S. (sbj3) 
ENGL 1131 103-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Enemies, a 'Love' Story?1164 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Lorenz, P. (pal37) 
ENGL 1131 104-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Film, Fantasy, and the Bard1165 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Intemann, E. (edi1) 
ENGL 1132 101-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1169 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall 114 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Attell, K. (kda24) 
ENGL 1132 102-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1170 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Quinonez, E. (eq25) 
ENGL 1132 103-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1171 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 White Hall 114 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Attell, K. (kda24) 
ENGL 2270 001-LECShakespeare 1173 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 260 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Lorenz, P. (pal37) 
ENGL 3705 001-LECSerial Stories: Television and the Novel 1592 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 181 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Graham, E. (jeg364) 
ENGRC 3500 101-SEMEngineering Communications 1218 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Graded Gabriel, G. (gg67) 
ENGRD 2020 001-LECStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1695 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 102 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Koker, M. (mkk77) 
ENGRD 2020 201-DISStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1696 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 102 TR 2:30-4:30    
ENGRD 2110 001-LECObject-Oriented Programming and Data Structures 1159 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 110 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Crooks, N. (nsc36) 
ENGRD 2210 001-LECThermodynamics 1540 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 216 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Greenly, J. (jmg394) 
ENGRD 2700 001-LECBasic Engineering Probability and Statistics 1219 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Wu, L. (lw529) 
ENGRD 2700 201-DISBasic Engineering Probability and Statistics 1220 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 3 - 4:15 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 TR 3-4:15    
ENGRG 1060 001-LECExploration in Engineering Seminar 1221 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 2:30 - 5:30 Olin Hall 165 MW 2:30-5:30 Graded Allmendinger, R. (rwa1) Doing, P. (pad9) Donnelly, E. (eld26) Gomes, C. (cpg5) Hanrath, T. (th358) Lewis, M. (mel47) Nishimura, N. (nn62) Pollock, C. (crp10) Shepherd, R. (rfs247) Van Dover, R. (rbv2) 
ENGRG 1060 401-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1223 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 T 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 402-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1224 June 25-August 7, 2018 R 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 R 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 403-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1225 June 25-August 7, 2018 F 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 F 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1070 101-SEMSpatial Visualization/Thinking for Engineers 1228 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 1:30 - 3:30 Olin Hall 218 MW 1:30-3:30 Graded Baker, J. (jeb94) Joyner, J. (jj334) Keen, I. (iak32) 
ENGRI 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1535 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
GOVT 1111 001-LECIntroduction to American Government and Politics 1192 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 White Hall 106 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Leavitt, C. (ccl228) 
HE 1006 001-LECReading Lab 1242 June 25-August 7, 2018 R 2:30 - 4:30 Stimson Hall 206 R 2:30-4:30 S/U Furnas, H. (hjf4) 
HE 1105 001-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1244 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTW 2:30 - 4 Stimson Hall 206 MTW 2:30-4 Student option Carr, K. (kc64) Furnas, H. (hjf4) 
HE 1105 002-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1735 June 25-August 7, 2018 TWR 2:30 - 4 Warren Hall 113 T-R 2:30-4 Student option West, E. (ejw3) 
HE 1110 101-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1254 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 102-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1255 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 1-2:15 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 103-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1256 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall G88 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Ardon, F. (fa227) 
HE 1110 104-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1257 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 498 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Smith, G. (gcs24) 
HE 1110 105-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1258 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 8:30-9:45 Student option Samuel, D. (dss279) 
HE 1110 106-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1259 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Cowling, S. (ssc266) 
HIST 1510 001-LECIntroduction to Western Civilization 1230 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall B14 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Roisman, J. (jr44) 
HIST 1591 001-LECA Global Approach to Modern Chinese History 1231 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 White Hall B14 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Sheng, J. (js624) 
HIST 2710 001-LECIntroduction to the History of Medicine 1233 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
HIST 2820 001-LECScience in Western Civilization 1235 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
ILRLR 1100 001-LECIntroduction to U.S. Labor History 1243 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Ives Hall 108 M-F 10-11:15 Graded (no audit) Newton, J. (jn497) 
LING 1111 001-LECAmerican Sign Language I 1249 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Galloway, T. (trg1) 
LING 1170 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1336 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
LSP 1101 001-LECResearch Strategies 1250 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 11:30 - 12:30 Olin Library 106G TR 11:30-12:30 Graded Acree, E. (ea18) 
MAE 2020 001-LECStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1697 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 102 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Koker, M. (mkk77) 
MAE 2020 201-DISStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1698 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 102 TR 2:30-4:30    
MAE 2030 001-LECDynamics 1547 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Upson Hall 222 M-F 1-2:15 Graded Boedo, S. (sb17) 
MAE 2210 001-LECThermodynamics 1541 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 216 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Greenly, J. (jmg394) 
MATH 1002 001-LECPSP Calculus Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1252 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Hannahan, A. (aeh264) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MATH 1003 001-LECPSP Statistics Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1253 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MATH 1110 001-LECCalculus I 1261 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 207 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Hoffman, B. (bsh68) 
MATH 1110 002-LECCalculus I 1262 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Malott Hall 207 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Krishnan, G. (gk379) 
MATH 1910 001-LECCalculus for Engineers 1263 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 224 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Mehrle, D. (dfm223) 
MATH 1910 002-LECCalculus for Engineers 1264 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Malott Hall 224 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Shokrieh, F. (fs382) 
MATH 1920 001-LECMultivariable Calculus for Engineers 1265 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Malott Hall 203 M-F 1-2:15 Student option La Ragione, L. (ll87) 
MATH 2930 001-LECDifferential Equations for Engineers 1306 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 406 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Protsak, V. (vp35) 
MATH 2940 001-LECLinear Algebra for Engineers 1307 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 251 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Asgari, M. (ma735) 
MATH 2940 002-LECLinear Algebra for Engineers 1308 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Malott Hall 203 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Asgari, M. (ma735) 
MUSIC 1465 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1538 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
NTRES 2470 002-LECGreen Cities: Creating the Living City 1593 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12 Fernow Hall G24 M-F 10:30-12 Graded Kudryavtsev, A. (ak383) 
PE 1100 002-LECBeginning Swim 1598 June 25-August 7, 2018 TWR 3:30 - 4:30 Teagle Hall 151B T-R 3:30-4:30 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1104 001-LECSwim Conditioning 1599 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 7:30 - 8:30 Teagle Hall 151A M-R 7:30-8:30 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1160 001-LECLatin Dance : Salsa and Latin Dance1600 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 7:25 - 8:55 Helen Newman Hall 230 TR 7:25-8:55 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1321 001-LECRecreational Golf 1601 June 25-August 7, 2018  S/U (no audit)  
PE 1335 001-LECWater Skiing 1603 June 25-August 7, 2018 S 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1335 002-LECWater Skiing 1604 June 25-August 7, 2018 U 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 U 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1445 001-LECOutdoor Beginning Tennis 1605 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 4:30 - 6 Appel Tennis Courts TR 4:30-6 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 001-LECSmall Boat Sailing 1606 June 25-August 7, 2018 S 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 002-LECSmall Boat Sailing 1607 June 25-August 7, 2018 S 2 - 5 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 2-5 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 003-LECSmall Boat Sailing 1608 June 25-August 7, 2018 U 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 U 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PHIL 1100 001-LECIntroduction to Philosophy 1311 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 122 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Korzukhin, T. (tk283) 
PHIL 1450 001-LECContemporary Moral Issues 1315 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 122 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Sethi, N. (ns28) 
PHIL 1910 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1337 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
PHYS 1112 001-LECPhysics I: Mechanics & Heat 1319 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Clark Hall 294A M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Smith, B. (bcs68) 
PHYS 1112 401-LABPhysics I: Mechanics & Heat 1320 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B22 TR 2:30-5:30    
PHYS 1190 401-LABIntroductory Laboratory (Transfer Supplement) 1321 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 TBA TR 2:30-5:30 S/U  
PHYS 2213 001-LECPhysics II: Electromagnetism 1322 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Clark Hall 294C M-F 10-11:15 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
PHYS 2213 401-LABPhysics II: Electromagnetism 1323 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B82 TR 2:30-5:30    
PHYS 2214 001-LECPhysics III: Oscillations, Waves and Quantum Physics 1324 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Clark Hall 294D M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Briotta, D. (dab25) 
PHYS 2214 401-LABPhysics III: Oscillations, Waves and Quantum Physics 1325 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B26 TR 2:30-5:30    
PLBIO 2400 001-LECGreen World/Blue Planet 1329 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Silva, T. (ts21) 
PLBIO 2450 001-LECPlant Biology 1330 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Plant Science Building 107 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Silva, T. (ts21) 
PMA 1640 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1533 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
PMA 2670 001-LECShakespeare 1174 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 260 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Lorenz, P. (pal37) 
PSYCH 1101 001-LECIntroduction to Psychology: The Frontiers of Psychological Inquiry 1332 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Bulkin, D. (dab433) 
PSYCH 1102 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1335 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
PSYCH 1650 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1537 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
PSYCH 2230 001-LECIntroduction to Biopsychology 1342 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 254 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Mora Macias, E. (ecm224) 
STS 2071 001-LECIntroduction to the History of Medicine 1232 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
STS 2821 001-LECScience in Western Civilization 1236 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
STS 2871 001-LECEvolution 1065 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 6 - 9 Rockefeller Hall 183 MW 6-9 Student option MacNeill, A. (adm6) 
SYSEN 5240 001-LECSearch and Optimization with Metaheuristics 1669 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Yi, W. (wy92) 
WRIT 1011 101-SEMAcademic Writing 1372 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Kershaw, P. (pkk4) 
WRIT 1011 102-SEMAcademic Writing 1373 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Arnesen, I. (ia11) 
WRIT 1031 101-SEMCritical Reading and Writing 1375 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall B02 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
WRIT 1034 101-SEMWriting Workshop 1376 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 178 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 1340 101-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1377 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall B16 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Martin, J. (jam8) 
WRIT 1340 102-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1378 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Stewart-Harris, T. (ts784) 
WRIT 1340 103-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1379 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Dani, V. (vd76) 
WRIT 1340 104-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1380 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Ruether-wu, D. (dmw54) 
WRIT 1340 105-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1381 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Zukovic, B. (bbz4) 
WRIT 7100 101-SEMTeaching Writing 1367 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall 114 W 1:30-4 S/U Faulkner, D. (df259) 
WRIT 7100 102-SEMTeaching Writing 1368 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B02 W 1:30-4 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 7100 103-SEMTeaching Writing 1369 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B04 W 1:30-4 S/U Navickas, K. (ken43) 
WRIT 7100 104-SEMTeaching Writing 1370 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B06 W 1:30-4 S/U Sands, J. (jls642) 
WRIT 7100 105-SEMTeaching Writing 1371 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4:30 White Hall B14 W 1:30-4:30 S/U King-O'Brien, K. (kk775)