Skip to content
Cornell University School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions

The information below pertains to Summer Session 2018. If you would like to be notified when Summer Session 2019 course information is available, please sign up for e-mail updates.

Courses

Cornell University Summer Session 2018 course roster: Extra-session

ClassTitleClass CodeDatesDays/TimesCreditsGradeFaculty
AEM 1200 001-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1008 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Kennedy Hall 116 M-F 9-11 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 002-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1009 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 2:30 Kennedy Hall 116 M-F 12:30-2:30 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 201-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1010 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 137 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 202-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1011 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 113 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 203-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1012 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall B50 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 204-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1013 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 138 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 205-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1014 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 173 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 206-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1015 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 113 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 207-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1016 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 138 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 208-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1017 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 137 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 1-2 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 2011 001-LECSpreadsheet Modeling for Non-Dyson Majors 1026 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Haeger, D. (dlh266) 
AEM 2011 002-LECSpreadsheet Modeling for Non-Dyson Majors 1029 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Haeger, D. (dlh266) 
AEM 2210 001-LECFinancial Accounting 1030 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Sinclair, J. (js3476) 
AEM 2350 002-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1761 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Fernow Hall G01
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Fernow Hall G01 M-F 10:30-11:45 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2350 002-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1761 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Fernow Hall G01
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Fernow Hall G01 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2400 001-LECMarketing 1033 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Perosio, D. (djp7) 
AEM 2400 002-LECMarketing 1034 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Perosio, D. (djp7) 
AEM 2400 003-LECMarketing 1035 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 1 - 4 Warren Hall 150 M-F 1-4 Student option Nasser, S. (szn2) 
AEM 3070 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets 1037 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
AEM 3230 001-LECManagerial Accounting 1659 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded Lewis, E. (eel33) 
AEM 3380 001-LECSocial Entrepreneurs, Innovators, and Problem Solvers 1038 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Warren Hall 113 M-F 9-12 Student option Wessels, A. (akw7) 
AEM 3991 001-LECGlobal Business Strategy 1039 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
AEM 4940 001-LECUndergraduate Special Topics in Applied Economics and Management : The Secrets of Success in Business1043 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Malott Hall 251 M-F 9-12 Student option Olsen, M. (mao24) 
AMST 3128 001-LECAmerica's Changing Faces : America's Changing Faces1214 June 4-July 27, 2018 R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 Student option Beem, K. (klb297) 
AMST 3141 001-LECPrisons 1217 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Katzenstein, M. (mfk2) 
ANSC 1120 001-LECSustainable Animal Husbandry 1048 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 11:30 Morrison Hall 163 M-F 9:30-11:30 Student option Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANSC 1120 401-LABSustainable Animal Husbandry 1049 June 25-July 13, 2018 TWR 1:30 - 4:30 Morrison Hall 174 T-R 1:30-4:30   Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANTHR 1300 001-LECHuman Evolution: Genes, Behavior, and the Fossil Record 1053 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Small, M. (ms32) 
ANTHR 3305 001-LECAnthropology of Parenting 1055 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Small, M. (ms32) 
ARCH 1102 501-STUDesign II 1056 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 1110 501-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1018 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 502-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1019 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 503-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1020 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1110 504-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1021 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1300 001-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1022 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ARCH 1300 002-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1023 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ARCH 2100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1024 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 2101 501-STUDesign III 1027 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 2102 501-STUDesign IV 1028 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1032 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3101 501-STUDesign V 1036 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3102 501-STUDesign VI 1040 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3109 501-STUElective Design Studio 1044 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 4100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1045 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 4101 501-STUDesign VII 1047 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 4102 501-STUDesign VIII 1066 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 5100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1069 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 5101 501-STUDesign IX 1072 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 5104 501-STUDesign Xa 1073 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 1:30-4 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 9-12 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 9-12 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 3092 601-INDIndependent Studio in Art 1091 May 24-June 22, 2018  1 - 4 V Student option Taft, W. (wst4) 
ART 3999 101-SEMSpecial Topics in Art : Special Topics in Art: Rome Studio1098 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-5 1 - 4 V Student option Gleason, K. (klg16) Taft, W. (wst4) 
ASIAN 2225 001-LECLiterature, Politics, and Genocide in Cambodia 1660 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Chigas, G. (gc35) 
BEE 3299 001-LECSustainable Development: A Web-Based Course 1387 May 24-July 5, 2018 Online Student option Truhlar, A. (amt94) 
BEE 3310 001-LECBio-Fluid Mechanics 1061 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Riley-Robb Hall 105 M-F 10-11:45 Graded Gebremedhin, K. (kgg1) 
BEE 3500 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer in Biological Engineering 1062 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Riley-Robb Hall 105 M-R 8:30-9:45 Graded Datta, A. (akd1) 
BIOG 1009 001-LECPrefreshman Summer Program in Biology 1067 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 204 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Southard, L. (les3) 
BIOG 2000 001-LECSpecial Studies in Biology 1076 June 23-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 5 Comstock Hall - Academic II B104 M-F 8:30-5 1 - 6 V Student option Gellman, K. (ksg1) 
BIONB 2220 001-LECNeurobiology and Behavior II: Introduction to Neuroscience 1093 June 11-July 22, 2018 Online Student option Dietz, S. (sbd3) 
BIONB 2220 201-DISNeurobiology and Behavior II: Introduction to Neuroscience 1094 June 11-July 22, 2018 Online   Dietz, S. (sbd3) 
BIONB 3290 801-FLDField Animal Behavior 1662 June 25-July 9, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option Kimler, W. Nance, H. Weeks, H. (hjw7) 
BIOSM 1500 801-FLDInvestigative Marine Biology Laboratory 1390 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9:15 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9:15 Student option Fudge, D. (dsf9) Taylor, D. (djt92) Turko, A. 
BIOSM 1610 801-FLDEcology and Marine Environment 1391 May 28-June 11, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Factor, J. (jrf15) Sparks, J. (jps66) Zechman, F. 
BIOSM 1620 801-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1644 July 2-16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Johnson, M. (moj2) 
BIOSM 1620 802-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1645 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Jordan, L. (lkj3) 
BIOSM 1640 801-FLDIntroduction to the Biology of Sharks, Skates, & Rays 1646 August 13-20, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Jordan, L. (lkj3) 
BIOSM 1650 801-FLDIntroduction to Marine Mammal Biology 1512 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Bogomolni, A. Lysiak, N. (nsl55) 
BIOSM 1780 801-FLDEvolution and Marine Diversity 1513 June 27-July 16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Allmon, W. (wda1) Factor, J. (jrf15) Hare, M. (mph75) 
BIOSM 2300 801-FLDExamining Marine Climate Change 1678 June 25-July 2, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 1.5 Student option Bush, D. 
BIOSM 2500 801-FLDCoastal Habitat Field Res Methods 1514 July 2-16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Moore, G. 
BIOSM 2800 801-FLDSustainable Fisheries 1515 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Nichols, O. Williams, L. 
BIOSM 3210 801-FLDAnatomy and Function of Marine Vertebrates 1517 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Farina, S. (scf59) Gidmark, N. 
BIOSM 3290 801-FLDField Animal Behavior 1661 June 25-July 9, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option Kimler, W. Nance, H. Weeks, H. (hjw7) 
BIOSM 3330 801-FLDMarine Parasitology and Disease 1679 June 11-18, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 1.5 Student option Blakeslee, A. 
BIOSM 3500 001-LECScience Communication in Coastal and Marine Environments: Digital Platforms & Public Engagement 1680 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Gifford, K. (kmg277) Sarvary, M. (mas245) 
BIOSM 3650 801-FLDUnderwater Research 1519 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Coyer, J. (jac61) Siddon, E. (elc22) 
BIOSM 3740 801-FLDField Ornithology 1523 May 25-June 8, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Covino, K. 
BIOSM 4650 801-FLDThe Biology, Evolution, and Conservation of Sharks and Their Allies 1663 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 8:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-8:30 Student option Marshall, H. 
BIOSM 4720 801-FLDGenetics of Marine Diversity 1681 May 28-June 11, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Plachetzki, D. 
BIOSM 4990 801-FLDResearch in Biology : Section A: Independent Biological Research1516 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9:30 1.5 - 6 V Student option Swafford, A. 
CEE 3310 001-LECFluid Mechanics 1095 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 206 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Schweitzer, S. (sas262) 
CEE 3310 401-LABFluid Mechanics 1096 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 206 MW 2:30-4:30   Schweitzer, S. (sas262) 
CEE 5071 101-SEMProfessional Experience in Structural Mechanics 1590 August 6-17, 2018 M-F 10 - 3 Hollister Hall 366 M-F 10-3 Graded Reed, H. (hmr6) 
CHEM 1001 001-LECChemical Concepts 1099 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1001 201-DISChemical Concepts 1102 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 8:30-9:45   Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 F 2:30-4:30 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 T 7:30-9 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 2070 002-LECGeneral Chemistry 1114 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 8-9:50 Graded Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2070 202-DISGeneral Chemistry 1115 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:30 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2070 402-LABGeneral Chemistry 1116 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 12:30 - 3:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 12:30-3:30    
CHEM 2080 001-LECGeneral Chemistry 1111 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 8-9:50 Graded Kinsland, C. (clk10) Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2080 201-DISGeneral Chemistry 1112 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2080 401-LABGeneral Chemistry 1113 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 12:20 - 3:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 12:20-3:30    
CHEM 3570 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1121 May 30-June 29, 2018 M-F 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 119 M-F 8-9:50 Graded Ruttledge, T. (tr45) 
CHEM 3570 002-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1122 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:55 Baker Laboratory 335 M-R 8-9:55 Graded Haaf, M. (mph79) 
CHEM 3580 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1123 July 5-August 7, 2018 M-F 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 119 M-F 8-9:50 Graded Ruttledge, T. (tr45) 
CHEME 3130 001-LECChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1126 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11 - 1 Olin Hall 218 M-F 11-1 Graded Hanrath, T. (th358) 
CHEME 3130 201-DISChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1128 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 5 Olin Hall 245 MW 2:30-5   Hanrath, T. (th358) 
CHEME 3240 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer 1129 May 24-July 4, 2018 MWF 3:30 - 5:30 Olin Hall 218 MWF 3:30-5:30 Graded Zhmayev, E. (ez33) 
CHEME 3240 201-DISHeat and Mass Transfer 1131 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 10:10 - 12:05 Olin Hall 218 TR 10:10-12:05   Zhmayev, E. (ez33) 
CLASS 2604 002-LECGreek Mythology 1518 May 30-June 15, 2018 Online Student option Fontaine, M. (mf268) 
COGST 1111 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1168 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Ives Hall 111 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Hollis, B. (rbh25) Kar, G. (gk272) Peditto, K. (ksp66) Verma, R. (rv54) 
COMM 1300 001-LECVisual Communication 1139 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Graded Porticella, N. (nap28) 
COMM 2200 001-LECMedia Communication 1141 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Chan, N. (nc478) 
CS 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1525 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
CS 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1526 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
CS 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1527 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
CS 4410 001-LECOperating Systems 1134 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Upson Hall 216 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded (no audit) George, M. (mdg39) 
CS 4820 001-LECIntroduction to Analysis of Algorithms 1161 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 312 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Erkan, A. (ase54) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 MTRF 9-12 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 M-F 1-5 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
DEA 1110 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1167 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Ives Hall 111 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Hollis, B. (rbh25) Kar, G. (gk272) Peditto, K. (ksp66) Verma, R. (rv54) 
EAS 1109 001-LECDinosaurs 1182 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Cisne, J. (jlc34) 
ECE 3030 001-LECElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1143 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3030 201-DISElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1144 July 5-August 15, 2018 R 2:30 - 3:30 Phillips Hall 403 R 2:30-3:30   Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3250 001-LECMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1145 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Phillips Hall 403 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECE 3250 201-DISMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1146 May 24-July 4, 2018 WF 3:30 - 4:30 Phillips Hall 403 WF 3:30-4:30   Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECON 1001 001-LECPrinciples of Micro-Economics Supplement 1147 June 25-August 7, 2018 TRU 6 - 8 Rockefeller Hall 132 TRU 6-8 1 - 2 V S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1011 001-LECPSP Economics : Concepts of Economics1148 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1110 003-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1155 June 1-30, 2018 Online Student option Wissink, J. (jpw6) 
ECON 1120 001-LECIntroductory Macroeconomics 1156 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Evans, T. (tae23) 
EDUC 5320 001-LECProgram Planning in Agriculture 1765 May 30-June 22, 2018 TR 8:30 - 12 Kennedy Hall 103 TR 8:30-12 Graded Perry, J. (jap255) 
EDUC 5370 001-LECProgram Planning and Youth Organizations in Agricultural Science Education 1766 May 30-June 22, 2018 MWF 8:30 - 12 Kennedy Hall 103 MWF 8:30-12 Graded Perry, J. (jap255) 
ENGL 1131 101-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Tales of Latin America1162 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 303 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Troyan, B. (bbt1) 
ENGL 1131 102-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Memoir and Memory1163 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall G28 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Jefferis, S. (sbj3) 
ENGL 2810 101-SEMIntroduction to Creative Writing 1180 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 Student option Gadeyne, J. (jg385) Vaughn, S. (sv19) 
ENGL 4810 101-SEMAdvanced Verse Writing 1191 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 Student option Vaughn, S. (sv19) 
ENGL 4811 101-SEMAdvanced Narrative Writing 1194 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 Student option Koch, M. (mk64) 
ENGL 4950 601-INDIndependent Study 1196 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 1 - 4 V Student option Koch, M. (mk64) 
ENGL 4950 602-INDIndependent Study 1197 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 1 - 4 V Student option Vaughn, S. (sv19) 
ENGRC 3350 101-SEMCommunications for Engineering Managers 1216 May 29-July 6, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Hollister Hall 312 M-F 1-2:15 Graded Nathans-Kelly, T. (tmn46) 
ENGRC 3500 101-SEMEngineering Communications 1218 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Graded Gabriel, G. (gg67) 
FSAD 1120 001-LECFashion Design and Visual Thinking 1185 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 9 - 5 Human Ecology Building 121 M-R 9-5 Graded Doty, K. (knd36) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 132
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall 132 M-F 9-10:15 
Graded Born, E. (ecb234) Gilbert, R. (rsg2) Moseley, R. (rsm253) Saccamano, N. (ncs5) Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 132
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall 132 MW 1:30-3 
Graded Born, E. (ecb234) Gilbert, R. (rsg2) Moseley, R. (rsm253) Saccamano, N. (ncs5) Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1195 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1195 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1198 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1198 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1199 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1199 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1817 001-LECIntroduction to International Relations 1209 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 1 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 9:30-1 Student option Gagnon, V. (vpg1) 
GOVT 1817 002-LECIntroduction to International Relations 1210 July 16-August 3, 2018 Online Student option Gagnon, V. (vpg1) 
GOVT 2623 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1272 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1273 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1274 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1275 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 3071 001-LECIntroduction to Public Policy 1211 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:15 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 T 6:30-9:15 
Graded Silbey, D. (ds90) 
GOVT 3071 001-LECIntroduction to Public Policy 1211 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:15 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 9-11:45 
Graded Silbey, D. (ds90) 
GOVT 3128 001-LECAmerica's Changing Faces : America's Changing Faces1213 June 4-July 27, 2018 R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 Student option Beem, K. (klb297) 
GOVT 3141 001-LECPrisons 1215 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Katzenstein, M. (mfk2) 
GOVT 3150 001-LECThe American Legal System 1222 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-12 Student option Stewart, C. (ces78) 
GOVT 3323 001-LECModern European Politics 1226 June 4-22, 2018 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
GOVT 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1546 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
HADM 1102 001-LECEntrepreneurship and Concept Development in the Food and Beverage Industry 1366 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Statler Hall & Auditorium 396 M-F 9-12 Graded (no audit) Gaulke, C. (ccg79) 
HD 1170 001-LECAdolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1239 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:30 Malott Hall 228 M-F 10-12:30 Student option Carr, K. (kc64) Hritz, A. (ach254) Royer, C. (cer96) Sumner, R. (ras525) 
HD 2600 001-LECIntroduction to Personality 1345 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Zayas, V. (vz29) 
HE 1105 002-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1735 June 25-August 7, 2018 TWR 2:30 - 4 Warren Hall 113 T-R 2:30-4 Student option West, E. (ejw3) 
HE 1110 101-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1254 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 102-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1255 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 1-2:15 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 103-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1256 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall G88 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Ardon, F. (fa227) 
HE 1110 104-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1257 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 498 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Smith, G. (gcs24) 
HE 1110 105-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1258 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 8:30-9:45 Student option Samuel, D. (dss279) 
HE 1110 106-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1259 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Cowling, S. (ssc266) 
HE 4060 101-SEMPracticing Global Public Health 1260 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 8 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 8-5 Graded Beck, S. (sb43) 
HE 4080 101-SEMPracticing Medicine Health Care Culture and Careers 1229 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 8 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 8-5 Graded Beck, S. (sb43) 
ILRHR 2600 001-LECHuman Resource Management 1683 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Davis, P. (pd359) 
ILRLR 2300 001-LECArgumentation and Debate 1245 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Nelson, S. (smn33) 
ILRLR 2300 002-LECArgumentation and Debate 1246 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
ILRLR 3035 001-LECSpecial Topics in Labor Relations : Introduction to Negotiations and Conflict Resolution1247 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 11:30 Ives Hall 103 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit) Scanza, R. (rms43) 
ILRST 2100 003-LECIntroductory Statistics 1732 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Baer, B. (brb225) Gelsinger, M. (mlg276) 
INFO 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1528 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
INFO 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1529 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
INFO 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1530 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
LAW 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1544 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
MAE 3230 001-LECIntroductory Fluid Mechanics 1548 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 222 M-R 10-11:15 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3230 201-DISIntroductory Fluid Mechanics 1549 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 222 TR 2:30-4:30   Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3240 001-LECHeat Transfer 1550 July 5-August 15, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 222 M-R 10-11:15 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3240 201-DISHeat Transfer 1551 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 206 TR 2:30-4:30   Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3260 001-LECSystem Dynamics 1531 July 5-August 15, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 222 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded Lobontiu, N. (nl73) 
MAE 3260 401-LABSystem Dynamics 1534 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 264 MW 2:30-4:30   Lobontiu, N. (nl73) 
MAE 3270 001-LECMechanics of Engineering Materials 1536 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 206 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded Zehnder, A. (atz2) 
MAE 3270 401-LABMechanics of Engineering Materials 1539 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Thurston Hall 101A MW 2:30-4:30   Zehnder, A. (atz2) 
MATH 1002 001-LECPSP Calculus Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1252 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Hannahan, A. (aeh264) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MATH 1003 001-LECPSP Statistics Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1253 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MSE 3010 001-LECMaterials Chemistry 1312 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Bard Hall 140 M-F 10-11:45 Graded Grubb, D. (dtg1) Umbach, C. (ccu1) 
MSE 3030 001-LECThermodynamics of Condensed Systems 1313 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11 - 12:30 Thurston Hall 205 M-F 11-12:30 Graded Thompson, M. (mot1) 
MSE 3110 401-LABJunior Laboratory I 1314 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Bard Hall 258 TR 2:30-4:30 Graded Thompson, L. (lrt5) 
MSE 3111 001-LECTechnical and Professional Skills 1317 May 24-July 4, 2018 W 2:30 - 3:45 Bard Hall 258 W 2:30-3:45 Graded Thompson, L. (lrt5) 
MUSIC 2111 002-LECSongwriting 1327 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Lincoln Hall B21
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall B21 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Student option (no audit) Lewandowski, A. (apl72) 
MUSIC 2111 002-LECSongwriting 1327 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Lincoln Hall B21
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall B21 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option (no audit) Lewandowski, A. (apl72) 
NBA 5911 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets 1563 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
NBA 5991 001-LECGlobal Business Strategy 1564 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
NEPAL 1160 001-LECIntensive Nepali 1328 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall G22 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 2260 001-LECIntermediate Intensive Nepali 1266 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 494 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 3360 001-LECAdvanced Intensive Nepali 1267 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 438 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NES 2619 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1268 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1269 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1270 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1271 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NS 1150 001-LECNutrition, Health, and Society 1276 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Levitsky, D. (dal4) Michael, J. (jjm484) 
NS 1600 001-LECIntroduction to Public Health 1277 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11:45 Savage Hall 200
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Savage Hall 200 M-F 9:45-11:45 
Graded (no audit) Morgan, E. (ehm72) 
NS 1600 001-LECIntroduction to Public Health 1277 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11:45 Savage Hall 200
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Savage Hall 200 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Graded (no audit) Morgan, E. (ehm72) 
NS 3150 001-LECObesity and the Regulation of Body Weight 1278 June 26-July 14, 2018 Online Student option Levitsky, D. (dal4) 
NS 4997 801-FLDExperiential Learning in Global and Public Health in Washington, DC 1280 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:30 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 
Graded Beem, K. (klb297) Silbey, D. (ds90) 
NS 4997 801-FLDExperiential Learning in Global and Public Health in Washington, DC 1280 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:30 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 T 6:30-9:30 
Graded Beem, K. (klb297) Silbey, D. (ds90) 
NS 4997 801-FLDExperiential Learning in Global and Public Health in Washington, DC 1280 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:30 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 9-11:45 
Graded Beem, K. (klb297) Silbey, D. (ds90) 
ORIE 3150 001-LECFinancial and Managerial Accounting 1286 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
ORIE 3300 001-LECOptimization I 1287 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 320 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 3300 401-LABOptimization I 1288 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 3310 001-LECOptimization II 1291 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Olin Hall 145 M-F 10-11:15 Student option You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 3310 401-LABOptimization II 1292 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 3500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1296 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 3500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1297 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 3510 001-LECIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1300 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 3510 201-DISIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1301 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 5300 001-LECOptimization I 1289 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 320 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 5300 401-LABOptimization I 1290 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 5310 001-LECOptimization II 1293 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Olin Hall 145 M-F 10-11:15 Graded You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 5310 401-LABOptimization II 1295 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 5500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1298 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 5500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1299 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 5510 001-LECIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1304 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 5510 201-DISIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1305 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
PADM 1734 001-LECDisasters 1007 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Warren Hall 173 M-F 9:30-12 Graded Brenner, R. (rjm478) 
PAM 3620 001-LECPopulation Controversies in Europe 1309 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTWR 10 - 1 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10-1 Student option Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Hall, M. (msh284) Tach, L. (lmt88) 
PE 1675 001-LECStand Up Paddleboarding 1664 June 12-July 17, 2018 T 4:30 - 8 T 4:30-8 S/U (no audit)  
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1202 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1202 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1203 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1203 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1204 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1204 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PLBIO 2400 001-LECGreen World/Blue Planet 1329 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Silva, T. (ts21) 
PMA 2682 001-LECShakespeare on Stage 1552 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:30 Schwartz Center-Performing Arts 124 M-F 10-12:30 Graded Levitt, B. (bal5) 
PSYCH 1990 001-LECSport Psychology 1341 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 Uris Hall G26 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option DePalma, M. (mtd8) 
PSYCH 2750 001-LECIntroduction to Personality 1344 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Zayas, V. (vz29) 
PSYCH 3150 001-LECObesity and the Regulation of Body Weight 1279 June 26-July 14, 2018 Online Student option Levitsky, D. (dal4) 
PSYCH 3800 001-LECSocial Cognition 1362 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Ferguson, M. (mjf44) 
SOC 3310 001-LECModern European Politics 1227 June 4-22, 2018 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
SPAN 1230 101-SEMContinuing Spanish 1363 May 28-July 6, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 10:30 Other, Off-Campus M-R 8:30-10:30 Graded Chacon, M. (mjc439) 
SPAN 2090 101-SEMSpanish Intermediate Composition and Conversation I 1364 May 28-July 6, 2018 M-F 9 - 10 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-10 Graded Lawless, C. (cbl6) 
SPAN 2095 101-SEMSpanish Intermediate Composition and Conversation II 1365 May 28-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10-11 Graded Lawless, C. (cbl6) 
SPAN 2097 101-SEMMonologue:Being in the World 1667 May 28-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10:10 - 11 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10:10-11 Graded Aching, G. (gla23) 
SPAN 2180 101-SEMAdvanced Spanish Writing Workshop 1331 May 28-July 6, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 10:30 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9:30-10:30 Graded Snyder, J. (jds493) 
SPAN 2230 101-SEMPerspectives on Spain 1333 May 28-July 6, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:30 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10:30-11:30 Student option Snyder, J. (jds493) 
STSCI 2100 003-LECIntroductory Statistics 1733 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Baer, B. (brb225) Gelsinger, M. (mlg276) 
STSCI 3510 001-LECIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1302 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
STSCI 3510 201-DISIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1303 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
SYSEN 5240 001-LECSearch and Optimization with Metaheuristics 1669 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Yi, W. (wy92) 
SYSEN 5940 001-LECCreativity and Innovation within Systems Engineering 1609 July 9-13, 2018 M-F 8 - 9 Upson Hall 142 M-F 8-9 Graded Schneider, D. (drs44) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 307
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 307 M-F 1-3 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 307
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 307 M-F 8:30-12 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 407
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 407 M-F 8:30-12 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 407
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 407 M-F 1-3 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 3090 101-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1554 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
T 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 101-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1554 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
T 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 T 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 102-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1555 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 W 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 102-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1555 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B50 W 3:30-4:45 
   
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
VETCS 1200 001-LECConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1557 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Abou-Madi, N. (na24) Bowman, D. (ddb3) Curtis, P. (pdc1) De Matos, R. (rd95) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Gleed, R. (rdg2) Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1200 401-LABConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1558 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1 - 3 Vet Education Center S1166 M-R 1-3    
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30 
Graded Cheong, S. (cs344) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Irby, N. (nli2) Kraus, S. (sek78) Miller, A. (avh6) Radcliffe, R. (rmr45) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 9-12 
Graded Cheong, S. (cs344) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Irby, N. (nli2) Kraus, S. (sek78) Miller, A. (avh6) Radcliffe, R. (rmr45) 
VTBMS 1200 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1560 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Berliner, E. (eab35) Fletcher, D. (djf42) Irby, N. (nli2) Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Miller, A. (avh6) 
VTBMS 1200 401-LABVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1561 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30    
WRIT 1034 101-SEMWriting Workshop 1376 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 178 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 1340 101-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1377 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall B16 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Martin, J. (jam8) 
WRIT 1340 102-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1378 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Stewart-Harris, T. (ts784) 
WRIT 1340 103-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1379 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Dani, V. (vd76) 
WRIT 1340 104-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1380 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Ruether-wu, D. (dmw54) 
WRIT 1340 105-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1381 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Zukovic, B. (bbz4) 
WRIT 7100 101-SEMTeaching Writing 1367 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall 114 W 1:30-4 S/U Faulkner, D. (df259) 
WRIT 7100 102-SEMTeaching Writing 1368 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B02 W 1:30-4 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 7100 103-SEMTeaching Writing 1369 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B04 W 1:30-4 S/U Navickas, K. (ken43) 
WRIT 7100 104-SEMTeaching Writing 1370 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B06 W 1:30-4 S/U Sands, J. (jls642) 
WRIT 7100 105-SEMTeaching Writing 1371 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4:30 White Hall B14 W 1:30-4:30 S/U King-O'Brien, K. (kk775)