Skip to content
Cornell University School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions

Courses

Cornell University Summer Session 2018 course roster: Extra-session

ClassTitleClass CodeDatesDays/TimesCreditsGradeFaculty
AEM 1200 001-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1008 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Kennedy Hall 116 M-F 9-11 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 002-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1009 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 2:30 Kennedy Hall 116 M-F 12:30-2:30 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 201-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1010 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 137 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 202-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1011 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 113 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 203-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1012 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall B50 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 204-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1013 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 138 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 205-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1014 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 173 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 206-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1015 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 113 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 207-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1016 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 138 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 208-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1017 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 137 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 1-2 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 2011 001-LECSpreadsheet Modeling for Non-Dyson Majors 1026 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Haeger, D. (dlh266) 
AEM 2011 002-LECSpreadsheet Modeling for Non-Dyson Majors 1029 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Haeger, D. (dlh266) 
AEM 2210 001-LECFinancial Accounting 1030 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Sinclair, J. (js3476) 
AEM 2350 002-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1761 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Warren Hall B75
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Warren Hall 151 M-F 10:30-11:45 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2350 002-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1761 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Warren Hall B75
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Warren Hall 151 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2400 001-LECMarketing 1033 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Perosio, D. (djp7) 
AEM 2400 002-LECMarketing 1034 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Perosio, D. (djp7) 
AEM 2400 003-LECMarketing 1035 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 1 - 4 Warren Hall 150 M-F 1-4 Student option Nasser, S. (szn2) 
AEM 3070 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets 1037 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
AEM 3230 001-LECManagerial Accounting 1659 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded Lewis, E. (eel33) 
AEM 3380 001-LECSocial Entrepreneurs, Innovators, and Problem Solvers 1038 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Warren Hall 113 M-F 9-12 Student option Wessels, A. (akw7) 
AEM 3991 001-LECGlobal Business Strategy 1039 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
AEM 4940 001-LECUndergraduate Special Topics in Applied Economics and Management : The Secrets of Success in Business1043 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Malott Hall 251 M-F 9-12 Student option Olsen, M. (mao24) 
AMST 3128 001-LECAmerica's Changing Faces : America's Changing Faces1214 June 4-July 27, 2018 R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 Student option Beem, K. (klb297) 
AMST 3141 001-LECPrisons 1217 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Katzenstein, M. (mfk2) 
ANSC 1120 001-LECSustainable Animal Husbandry 1048 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 11:30 Morrison Hall 163 M-F 9:30-11:30 Student option Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANSC 1120 401-LABSustainable Animal Husbandry 1049 June 25-July 13, 2018 TWR 1:30 - 4:30 Morrison Hall 174 T-R 1:30-4:30   Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANTHR 1300 001-LECHuman Evolution: Genes, Behavior, and the Fossil Record 1053 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Small, M. (ms32) 
ANTHR 3305 001-LECAnthropology of Parenting 1055 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Small, M. (ms32) 
ARCH 1102 501-STUDesign II 1056 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 1110 501-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1018 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 502-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1019 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 503-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1020 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 504-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1021 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1300 001-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1022 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option  
ARCH 1300 002-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1023 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option  
ARCH 2100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1024 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 2101 501-STUDesign III 1027 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 2102 501-STUDesign IV 1028 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 3100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1032 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 3101 501-STUDesign V 1036 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 3102 501-STUDesign VI 1040 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 3109 501-STUElective Design Studio 1044 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 4100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1045 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 4101 501-STUDesign VII 1047 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 4102 501-STUDesign VIII 1066 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 5100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1069 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 5101 501-STUDesign IX 1072 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 5104 501-STUDesign Xa 1073 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded  
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 1:30-4 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 9-12 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 9-12 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 3092 601-INDIndependent Studio in Art 1091 May 24-June 22, 2018  1 - 4 V Student option Taft, W. (wst4) 
ART 3999 101-SEMSpecial Topics in Art : Special Topics in Art: Rome Studio1098 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-5 1 - 4 V Student option Taft, W. (wst4) 
ASIAN 2225 001-LECLiterature, Politics, and Genocide in Cambodia 1660 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Chigas, G. (gc35) 
BEE 3299 001-LECSustainable Development: A Web-Based Course 1387 May 24-July 5, 2018 Online Student option Truhlar, A. (amt94) 
BEE 3310 001-LECBio-Fluid Mechanics 1061 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Riley-Robb Hall 105 M-F 10-11:45 Graded Gebremedhin, K. (kgg1) 
BEE 3500 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer in Biological Engineering 1062 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Riley-Robb Hall 105 M-R 8:30-9:45 Graded Datta, A. (akd1) 
BIOG 1009 001-LECPrefreshman Summer Program in Biology 1067 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Rockefeller Hall B16 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Southard, L. (les3) 
BIOG 2000 001-LECSpecial Studies in Biology 1076 June 23-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 5 Comstock Hall - Academic II B104 M-F 8:30-5 1 - 6 V Student option Gellman, K. (ksg1) 
BIONB 2220 001-LECNeurobiology and Behavior II: Introduction to Neuroscience 1093 June 11-July 22, 2018 Online Student option Dietz, S. (sbd3) 
BIONB 2220 201-DISNeurobiology and Behavior II: Introduction to Neuroscience 1094 June 11-July 22, 2018 Online   Dietz, S. (sbd3) 
BIONB 3290 801-FLDField Animal Behavior 1662 June 25-July 9, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option Kimler, W. Nance, H. Weeks, H. (hjw7) 
BIOSM 1500 801-FLDInvestigative Marine Biology Laboratory 1390 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9:15 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9:15 Student option Fudge, D. (dsf9) Taylor, D. (djt92) Turko, A. 
BIOSM 1610 801-FLDEcology and Marine Environment 1391 May 28-June 11, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Factor, J. (jrf15) Sparks, J. (jps66) Zechman, F. 
BIOSM 1620 801-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1644 July 2-16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Johnson, M. (moj2) 
BIOSM 1620 802-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1645 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Jordan, L. (lkj3) 
BIOSM 1640 801-FLDIntroduction to the Biology of Sharks, Skates, & Rays 1646 August 13-20, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Jordan, L. (lkj3) 
BIOSM 1650 801-FLDIntroduction to Marine Mammal Biology 1512 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Bogomolni, A. Lysiak, N. (nsl55) 
BIOSM 1780 801-FLDEvolution and Marine Diversity 1513 June 27-July 16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Allmon, W. (wda1) Factor, J. (jrf15) Hare, M. (mph75) 
BIOSM 2300 801-FLDExamining Marine Climate Change 1678 June 25-July 2, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 1.5 Student option Bush, D. 
BIOSM 2500 801-FLDCoastal Habitat Field Res Methods 1514 July 2-16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Moore, G. 
BIOSM 2800 801-FLDSustainable Fisheries 1515 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Nichols, O. Williams, L. 
BIOSM 3210 801-FLDAnatomy and Function of Marine Vertebrates 1517 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Farina, S. (scf59) Gidmark, N. 
BIOSM 3290 801-FLDField Animal Behavior 1661 June 25-July 9, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option Kimler, W. Nance, H. Weeks, H. (hjw7) 
BIOSM 3330 801-FLDMarine Parasitology and Disease 1679 June 11-18, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 1.5 Student option Blakeslee, A. 
BIOSM 3500 001-LECScience Communication in Coastal and Marine Environments: Digital Platforms & Public Engagement 1680 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Gifford, K. (kmg277) Sarvary, M. (mas245) 
BIOSM 3650 801-FLDUnderwater Research 1519 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Coyer, J. (jac61) Siddon, E. (elc22) 
BIOSM 3740 801-FLDField Ornithology 1523 May 25-June 8, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Covino, K. 
BIOSM 4650 801-FLDThe Biology, Evolution, and Conservation of Sharks and Their Allies 1663 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 8:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-8:30 Student option Marshall, H. 
BIOSM 4720 801-FLDGenetics of Marine Diversity 1681 May 28-June 11, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Plachetzki, D. 
BIOSM 4990 801-FLDResearch in Biology : Section A: Independent Biological Research1516 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9:30 1.5 - 6 V Student option Swafford, A. 
CEE 3310 001-LECFluid Mechanics 1095 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Schweitzer, S. (sas262) 
CEE 3310 401-LABFluid Mechanics 1096 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 MW 2:30-4:30   Schweitzer, S. (sas262) 
CEE 5071 101-SEMProfessional Experience in Structural Mechanics 1590 August 6-17, 2018 M-F 10 - 3 Hollister Hall 366 M-F 10-3 Graded Reed, H. (hmr6) 
CHEM 1001 001-LECChemical Concepts 1099 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Baker Laboratory 200CB M-F 1-2:15 S/U Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1001 201-DISChemical Concepts 1102 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Baker Laboratory 200CB M-F 8:30-9:45   Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9
F 2:30 - 4:30 T 7:30-9 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9
F 2:30 - 4:30 F 2:30-4:30 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 2070 002-LECGeneral Chemistry 1114 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 8-9:50 Graded Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2070 202-DISGeneral Chemistry 1115 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:30 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2070 402-LABGeneral Chemistry 1116 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 12:30 - 3:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 12:30-3:30    
CHEM 2080 001-LECGeneral Chemistry 1111 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 8-9:50 Graded Kinsland, C. (clk10) Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2080 201-DISGeneral Chemistry 1112 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2080 401-LABGeneral Chemistry 1113 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 12:20 - 3:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 12:20-3:30    
CHEM 3570 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1121 May 30-June 29, 2018 M-F 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 119 M-F 8-9:50 Graded Ruttledge, T. (tr45) 
CHEM 3570 002-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1122 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:55 Baker Laboratory 335 M-R 8-9:55 Graded Haaf, M. (mph79) 
CHEM 3580 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1123 July 5-August 7, 2018 M-F 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 119 M-F 8-9:50 Graded Ruttledge, T. (tr45) 
CHEME 3130 001-LECChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1126 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11 - 1 Olin Hall 218 M-F 11-1 Graded Hanrath, T. (th358) 
CHEME 3130 201-DISChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1128 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 5 Olin Hall 245 MW 2:30-5   Hanrath, T. (th358) 
CHEME 3240 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer 1129 May 24-July 4, 2018 MWF 3:30 - 5:30 Olin Hall 218 MWF 3:30-5:30 Graded Zhmayev, E. (ez33) 
CHEME 3240 201-DISHeat and Mass Transfer 1131 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 10:10 - 12:05 Olin Hall 218 TR 10:10-12:05   Zhmayev, E. (ez33) 
CLASS 2604 002-LECGreek Mythology 1518 May 30-June 15, 2018 Online Student option Fontaine, M. (mf268) 
COGST 1111 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1168 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Ives Hall 111 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Hollis, B. (rbh25) Kar, G. (gk272) Peditto, K. (ksp66) Verma, R. (rv54) 
COMM 1300 001-LECVisual Communication 1139 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Graded Porticella, N. (nap28) 
COMM 2200 001-LECMedia Communication 1141 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Chan, N. (nc478) 
CS 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1525 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
CS 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1526 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
CS 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1527 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
CS 4410 001-LECOperating Systems 1134 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Upson Hall 216 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded (no audit) George, M. (mdg39) 
CS 4820 001-LECIntroduction to Analysis of Algorithms 1161 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 312 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Erkan, A. (ase54) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 MTRF 9-12 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 M-F 1-5 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
DEA 1110 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1167 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Ives Hall 111 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Hollis, B. (rbh25) Kar, G. (gk272) Peditto, K. (ksp66) Verma, R. (rv54) 
EAS 1109 001-LECDinosaurs 1182 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Cisne, J. (jlc34) 
EAS 3390 001-LECYounger Dryas Tree-Ring Field Research at Bell Creek in Upstate New York 1762 June 24-July 8, 2018  Student option Griggs, C. (cbg4) 
EAS 3390 801-FLDYounger Dryas Tree-Ring Field Research at Bell Creek in Upstate New York 1763 June 24-July 8, 2018    Griggs, C. (cbg4) 
ECE 3030 001-LECElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1143 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3030 201-DISElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1144 July 5-August 15, 2018 R 2:30 - 3:30 Phillips Hall 213 R 2:30-3:30   Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3250 001-LECMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1145 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Phillips Hall 403 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECE 3250 201-DISMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1146 May 24-July 4, 2018 WF 3:30 - 4:30 Phillips Hall 403 WF 3:30-4:30   Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECON 1001 001-LECPrinciples of Micro-Economics Supplement 1147 June 25-August 7, 2018 TRU 6 - 8 Rockefeller Hall 132 TRU 6-8 1 - 2 V S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1011 001-LECPSP Economics : Concepts of Economics1148 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1110 003-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1155 June 1-30, 2018 Online Student option Wissink, J. (jpw6) 
ECON 1120 001-LECIntroductory Macroeconomics 1156 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Evans, T. (tae23) 
EDUC 5320 001-LECProgram Planning in Agriculture 1765 May 30-June 22, 2018 TR 8:30 - 12 TR 8:30-12 Graded  
EDUC 5370 001-LECProgram Planning and Youth Organizations in Agricultural Science Education 1766 May 30-June 22, 2018 MWF 8:30 - 12 MWF 8:30-12 Graded  
ENGL 1131 101-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Tales of Latin America1162 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 303 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Troyan, B. (bbt1) 
ENGL 1131 102-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Memoir and Memory1163 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall G28 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Jefferis, S. (sbj3) 
ENGL 2810 101-SEMIntroduction to Creative Writing 1180 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 Student option Vaughn, S. (sv19) 
ENGL 4810 101-SEMAdvanced Verse Writing 1191 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 Student option Vaughn, S. (sv19) 
ENGL 4811 101-SEMAdvanced Narrative Writing 1194 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 Student option Koch, M. (mk64) 
ENGL 4950 601-INDIndependent Study 1196 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 1 - 4 V Student option Koch, M. (mk64) 
ENGL 4950 602-INDIndependent Study 1197 May 24-June 22, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:45 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10-12:45 1 - 4 V Student option Vaughn, S. (sv19) 
ENGRC 3350 101-SEMCommunications for Engineering Managers 1216 May 29-July 6, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Hollister Hall 312 M-F 1-2:15 Graded Nathans-Kelly, T. (tmn46) 
ENGRC 3500 101-SEMEngineering Communications 1218 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Graded Gabriel, G. (gg67) 
FSAD 1120 001-LECFashion Design and Visual Thinking 1185 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 9 - 5 Human Ecology Building 121 M-R 9-5 Graded Doty, K. (knd36) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall G22
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall G22 MW 1:30-3 
Graded Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall G22
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall G22 M-F 9-10:15 
Graded Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1195 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. 
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1195 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. 
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1198 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1198 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1199 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1199 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1615 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1200 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 162
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 162 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1615 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1200 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 162
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 162 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1615 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1207 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 164
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 164 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1615 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1207 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 164
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 164 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1817 001-LECIntroduction to International Relations 1209 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 1 Goldwin Smith Hall 236 M-F 9:30-1 Student option Gagnon, V. (vpg1) 
GOVT 1817 002-LECIntroduction to International Relations 1210 July 16-August 3, 2018 Online Student option Gagnon, V. (vpg1) 
GOVT 2623 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1272 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1273 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1274 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1275 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 3071 001-LECIntroduction to Public Policy 1211 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:15 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 T 6:30-9:15 
Graded Silbey, D. (ds90) 
GOVT 3071 001-LECIntroduction to Public Policy 1211 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:15 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 9-11:45 
Graded Silbey, D. (ds90) 
GOVT 3128 001-LECAmerica's Changing Faces : America's Changing Faces1213 June 4-July 27, 2018 R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 Student option Beem, K. (klb297) 
GOVT 3141 001-LECPrisons 1215 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Katzenstein, M. (mfk2) 
GOVT 3150 001-LECThe American Legal System 1222 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-12 Student option Stewart, C. (ces78) 
GOVT 3323 001-LECModern European Politics 1226 June 4-22, 2018 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
GOVT 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1546 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
HADM 1102 001-LECEntrepreneurship and Concept Development in the Food and Beverage Industry 1366 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Statler Hall & Auditorium 396 M-F 9-12 Graded (no audit) Gaulke, C. (ccg79) 
HD 1170 001-LECAdolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1239 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:30 Malott Hall 228 M-F 10-12:30 Student option Carr, K. (kc64) Hritz, A. (ach254) Royer, C. (cer96) 
HD 2600 001-LECIntroduction to Personality 1345 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Zayas, V. (vz29) 
HE 1105 002-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1735 June 25-August 7, 2018 TWR 2:30 - 4 Warren Hall 113 T-R 2:30-4 Student option West, E. (ejw3) 
HE 1110 101-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1254 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 102-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1255 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall G88 M-R 1-2:15 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 103-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1256 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall G88 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Ardon, F. (fa227) 
HE 1110 104-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1257 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall G88 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Smith, G. (gcs24) 
HE 1110 105-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1258 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Uris Hall 331 M-R 8:30-9:45 Student option Samuel, D. (dss279) 
HE 1110 106-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1259 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 331 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Cowling, S. (ssc266) 
HE 4060 101-SEMPracticing Global Public Health 1260 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 8 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 8-5 Graded Beck, S. (sb43) 
HE 4080 101-SEMPracticing Medicine Health Care Culture and Careers 1229 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 8 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 8-5 Graded Beck, S. (sb43) 
ILRHR 2600 001-LECHuman Resource Management 1683 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Davis, P. (pd359) 
ILRLR 2300 001-LECArgumentation and Debate 1245 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Nelson, S. (smn33) 
ILRLR 2300 002-LECArgumentation and Debate 1246 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
ILRLR 3035 001-LECSpecial Topics in Labor Relations : Introduction to Negotiations and Conflict Resolution1247 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 11:30 Ives Hall 103 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit) Scanza, R. (rms43) 
ILRST 2100 003-LECIntroductory Statistics 1732 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Baer, B. (brb225) Gelsinger, M. (mlg276) 
INFO 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1528 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
INFO 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1529 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
INFO 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1530 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
LAW 3887 001-LECInt'l Human Rights in Theory & Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LAW 3887 001-LECInt'l Human Rights in Theory & Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LAW 3887 201-DISInt'l Human Rights in Theory & Practice 1544 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
MAE 3230 001-LECIntroductory Fluid Mechanics 1548 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 222 M-R 10-11:15 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3230 201-DISIntroductory Fluid Mechanics 1549 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 222 TR 2:30-4:30   Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3240 001-LECHeat Transfer 1550 July 5-August 15, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 222 M-R 10-11:15 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3240 201-DISHeat Transfer 1551 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 206 TR 2:30-4:30   Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3260 001-LECSystem Dynamics 1531 July 5-August 15, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 222 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded Lobontiu, N. (nl73) 
MAE 3260 401-LABSystem Dynamics 1534 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 264 MW 2:30-4:30   Lobontiu, N. (nl73) 
MAE 3270 001-LECMechanics of Engineering Materials 1536 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 206 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded Zehnder, A. (atz2) 
MAE 3270 401-LABMechanics of Engineering Materials 1539 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Thurston Hall 101A MW 2:30-4:30   Zehnder, A. (atz2) 
MATH 1002 001-LECPSP Calculus Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1252 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 104 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MATH 1003 001-LECPSP Statistics Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1253 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Malott Hall 207 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MSE 3010 001-LECMaterials Chemistry 1312 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Bard Hall 140 M-F 10-11:45 Graded Grubb, D. (dtg1) Umbach, C. (ccu1) 
MSE 3030 001-LECThermodynamics of Condensed Systems 1313 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:30 Bard Hall 140 M-F 10-11:30 Graded Thompson, M. (mot1) 
MSE 3110 401-LABJunior Laboratory I 1314 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Bard Hall 258 TR 2:30-4:30 Graded Thompson, L. (lrt5) 
MSE 3111 001-LECTechnical and Professional Skills 1317 May 24-July 4, 2018 W 2:30 - 3:45 Bard Hall 258 W 2:30-3:45 Graded Thompson, L. (lrt5) 
MUSIC 2111 002-LECSongwriting 1327 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Lincoln Hall B21
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall B21 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Student option (no audit) Lewandowski, A. (apl72) 
MUSIC 2111 002-LECSongwriting 1327 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Lincoln Hall B21
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall B21 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option (no audit) Lewandowski, A. (apl72) 
NBA 5911 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets 1563 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
NBA 5991 001-LECGlobal Business Strategy 1564 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
NEPAL 1160 001-LECIntensive Nepali 1328 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall G44 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 2260 001-LECIntermediate Intensive Nepali 1266 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 494 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 3360 001-LECAdvanced Intensive Nepali 1267 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 438 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NES 2619 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1268 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1269 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1270 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1271 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NS 1150 001-LECNutrition, Health, and Society 1276 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Levitsky, D. (dal4) 
NS 1600 001-LECIntroduction to Public Health 1277 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11:45 Savage Hall 200
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Savage Hall 200 M-F 9:45-11:45 
Graded (no audit) Morgan, E. (ehm72) 
NS 1600 001-LECIntroduction to Public Health 1277 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11:45 Savage Hall 200
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Savage Hall 200 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Graded (no audit) Morgan, E. (ehm72) 
NS 3150 001-LECObesity and the Regulation of Body Weight 1278 June 26-July 14, 2018 Online Student option Levitsky, D. (dal4) 
NS 4997 801-FLDExperiential Learning in Global and Public Health in Washington, DC 1280 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:30 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 
Graded Beem, K. (klb297) Silbey, D. (ds90) 
NS 4997 801-FLDExperiential Learning in Global and Public Health in Washington, DC 1280 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:30 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 T 6:30-9:30 
Graded Beem, K. (klb297) Silbey, D. (ds90) 
NS 4997 801-FLDExperiential Learning in Global and Public Health in Washington, DC 1280 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:30 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 9-11:45 
Graded Beem, K. (klb297) Silbey, D. (ds90) 
ORIE 3150 001-LECFinancial and Managerial Accounting 1286 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
ORIE 3300 001-LECOptimization I 1287 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 320 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 3300 401-LABOptimization I 1288 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 3310 001-LECOptimization II 1291 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 10-11:15 Student option You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 3310 401-LABOptimization II 1292 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 3500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1296 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 3500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1297 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 3510 001-LECIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1300 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 3510 201-DISIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1301 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 5300 001-LECOptimization I 1289 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 320 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 5300 401-LABOptimization I 1290 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 5310 001-LECOptimization II 1293 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 10-11:15 Graded You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 5310 401-LABOptimization II 1295 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 5500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1298 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 5500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1299 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 5510 001-LECIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1304 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 5510 201-DISIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1305 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
PADM 1734 001-LECDisasters 1007 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Warren Hall 173 M-F 9:30-12 Graded Brenner, R. (rjm478) 
PAM 3620 001-LECPopulation Controversies in Europe 1309 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTWR 10 - 1 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10-1 Student option Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Hall, M. (msh284) Tach, L. (lmt88) 
PE 1675 001-LECStand Up Paddleboarding 1664 June 12-July 17, 2018 T 4:30 - 8 T 4:30-8 S/U (no audit)  
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1202 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. 
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1202 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. 
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1203 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1203 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1204 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1204 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PHIL 1920 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1206 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 162
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 162 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PHIL 1920 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1206 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 162
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 162 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1208 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 164
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 164 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1208 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 164
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 164 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PLBIO 2400 001-LECGreen World/Blue Planet 1329 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Silva, T. (ts21) 
PMA 2682 001-LECShakespeare on Stage 1552 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:30 Schwartz Center-Performing Arts 124 M-F 10-12:30 Graded Levitt, B. (bal5) 
PSYCH 1990 001-LECSport Psychology 1341 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 Uris Hall 302 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option DePalma, M. (mtd8) 
PSYCH 2750 001-LECIntroduction to Personality 1344 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Zayas, V. (vz29) 
PSYCH 3150 001-LECObesity and the Regulation of Body Weight 1279 June 26-July 14, 2018 Online Student option Levitsky, D. (dal4) 
PSYCH 3800 001-LECSocial Cognition 1362 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Student option Ferguson, M. (mjf44) 
SOC 3310 001-LECModern European Politics 1227 June 4-22, 2018 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
SPAN 1230 101-SEMContinuing Spanish 1363 May 28-July 6, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 10:30 Other, Off-Campus M-R 8:30-10:30 Graded Chacon, M. (mjc439) 
SPAN 2090 101-SEMSpanish Intermediate Composition and Conversation I 1364 May 28-July 6, 2018 M-F 9 - 10 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-10 Graded Lawless, C. (cbl6) 
SPAN 2095 101-SEMSpanish Intermediate Composition and Conversation II 1365 May 28-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10-11 Graded Lawless, C. (cbl6) 
SPAN 2097 101-SEMMonologue:Being in the World 1667 May 28-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10:10 - 11 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10:10-11 Graded Aching, G. (gla23) 
SPAN 2180 101-SEMAdvanced Spanish Writing Workshop 1331 May 28-July 6, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 10:30 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9:30-10:30 Graded Snyder, J. (jds493) 
SPAN 2230 101-SEMPerspectives on Spain 1333 May 28-July 6, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:30 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10:30-11:30 Student option Snyder, J. (jds493) 
STSCI 2100 003-LECIntroductory Statistics 1733 May 30-June 22, 2018 Online Graded (no audit) Baer, B. (brb225) Gelsinger, M. (mlg276) 
STSCI 3510 001-LECIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1302 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
STSCI 3510 201-DISIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1303 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
SYSEN 5240 001-LECSearch and Optimization with Metaheuristics 1669 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Yi, W. (wy92) 
SYSEN 5940 001-LECCreativity and Innovation within Systems Engineering 1609 July 9-13, 2018 M-F 8 - 9 Phillips Hall 219 M-F 8-9 Graded Schneider, D. (drs44) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Lincoln Hall B08
M-F 1 - 3 Lincoln Hall B08 M-F 1-3 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Lincoln Hall B08
M-F 1 - 3 Lincoln Hall B08 M-F 8:30-12 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Upson Hall 202
M-F 1 - 3 Upson Hall 202 M-F 1-3 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Upson Hall 202
M-F 1 - 3 Upson Hall 202 M-F 8:30-12 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 3032 108-SEMEnglish for International Students and Scholars 1353 June 25-August 3, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 McGraw Hall 215 M-F 8:30-4:30    
UNIV 3090 101-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1554 July 16-August 3, 2018 MT 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B75 MT 2-3:15    
UNIV 3090 102-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1555 July 16-August 3, 2018 MW 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 MW 2-3:15    
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B51
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B51 M 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B51
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B51 W 3:30-4:45 
   
VETCS 1200 001-LECConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1557 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1200 401-LABConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1558 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1 - 3 Vet Education Center S1166 M-R 1-3    
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30 
Graded Miller, A. (avh6) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 9-12 
Graded Miller, A. (avh6) 
VTBMS 1200 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1560 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Miller, A. (avh6) 
VTBMS 1200 401-LABVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1561 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30    
WRIT 1011 103-SEMAcademic Writing : Management Communication1374 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8 - 10:05 Rockefeller Hall 185 M-F 8-10:05 Graded  
WRIT 1034 101-SEMWriting Workshop 1376 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 178 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 1340 101-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1377 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall B16 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Martin, J. (jam8) 
WRIT 1340 102-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1378 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Zukovic, B. (bbz4) 
WRIT 1340 103-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1379 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Stewart-Harris, T. 
WRIT 1340 104-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University : Religion and Politics in Today's America1380 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Ruether-wu, D. (dmw54) 
WRIT 1340 105-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1381 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Dani, V. (vd76) 
WRIT 7100 101-SEMTeaching Writing 1367 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall 114 W 1:30-4 S/U Faulkner, D. (df259) 
WRIT 7100 102-SEMTeaching Writing 1368 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B02 W 1:30-4 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 7100 103-SEMTeaching Writing 1369 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B04 W 1:30-4 S/U Navickas, K. (ken43) 
WRIT 7100 104-SEMTeaching Writing 1370 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B06 W 1:30-4 S/U Sands, J. (jls642) 
WRIT 7100 105-SEMTeaching Writing 1371 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4:30 White Hall B14 W 1:30-4:30 S/U King-O'Brien, K. (kk775)