Skip to content
Cornell University School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions

The information below pertains to Summer Session 2018. If you would like to be notified when Summer Session 2019 course information is available, please sign up for e-mail updates.

Courses

Cornell University Summer Session 2018 course roster: Summer Session

ClassTitleClass CodeDatesDays/TimesCreditsGradeFaculty
AEM 1200 001-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1008 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Kennedy Hall 116 M-F 9-11 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 002-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1009 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 2:30 Kennedy Hall 116 M-F 12:30-2:30 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 201-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1010 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 137 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 202-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1011 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 113 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 203-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1012 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall B50 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 204-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1013 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11 Warren Hall 138 M-F 9:45-11    
AEM 1200 205-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1014 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 173 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 206-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1015 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 113 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 207-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1016 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 138 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1200 208-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1017 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 Warren Hall 137 M-F 12:30-1:45    
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 1-2 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 2350 002-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1761 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Fernow Hall G01
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Fernow Hall G01 M-F 10:30-11:45 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2350 002-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1761 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Fernow Hall G01
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Fernow Hall G01 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2400 003-LECMarketing 1035 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 1 - 4 Warren Hall 150 M-F 1-4 Student option Nasser, S. (szn2) 
AEM 3380 001-LECSocial Entrepreneurs, Innovators, and Problem Solvers 1038 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Warren Hall 113 M-F 9-12 Student option Wessels, A. (akw7) 
AEM 4545 002-LECInternational Finance and Macroeconomics 1642 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 1 - 4 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 1-4 Graded Wang, F. (fw257) 
AEM 4940 001-LECUndergraduate Special Topics in Applied Economics and Management : The Secrets of Success in Business1043 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Malott Hall 251 M-F 9-12 Student option Olsen, M. (mao24) 
ALS 1140 001-LECExplorations in Biology Research and Health Professions 1046 June 25-August 7, 2018 WR 3:30 - 5 Seeley G Mudd Bio Science Wing A106 WR 3:30-5 Graded Gellman, K. (ksg1) Johnson, B. (brj1) 
AMST 1115 001-LECIntroduction to American Government and Politics 1193 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 White Hall 106 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Leavitt, C. (ccl228) 
ANSC 1120 001-LECSustainable Animal Husbandry 1048 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 11:30 Morrison Hall 163 M-F 9:30-11:30 Student option Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANSC 1120 401-LABSustainable Animal Husbandry 1049 June 25-July 13, 2018 TWR 1:30 - 4:30 Morrison Hall 174 T-R 1:30-4:30   Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ARCH 1102 501-STUDesign II 1056 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 1110 501-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1018 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 502-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1019 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 503-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1020 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1110 504-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1021 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1300 001-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1022 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ARCH 1300 002-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1023 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ARCH 2100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1024 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 2101 501-STUDesign III 1027 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 2102 501-STUDesign IV 1028 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1032 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3101 501-STUDesign V 1036 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3102 501-STUDesign VI 1040 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 3109 501-STUElective Design Studio 1044 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 4100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1045 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 4101 501-STUDesign VII 1047 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 4102 501-STUDesign VIII 1066 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 5100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1069 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 5101 501-STUDesign IX 1072 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ARCH 5104 501-STUDesign Xa 1073 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 1:30-4 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 9-12 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 9-12 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 2201 501-STUIntroduction to Painting 1089 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 11 Olive Tjaden Hall 424 M-R 8:30-11 Student option Fitzgerald, G. (gf264) 
ASRC 1900 001-LECResearch Strategies 1251 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 11:30 - 12:30 Olin Library 106G TR 11:30-12:30 Graded Acree, E. (ea18) 
ASTRO 1105 001-LECThe Universe 1100 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 105 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
ASTRO 1105 201-DISThe Universe 1101 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 105 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1106 001-LECRelativity, Cosmology and Black Holes 1108 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Space Science Building 105 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Brazier, A. (ab447) 
ASTRO 1107 001-LECThe Universe 1057 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 105 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
ASTRO 1107 201-DISThe Universe 1058 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 105 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1107 401-LABThe Universe 1059 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 8 - 10 Fuertes Observatory 101 W 8-10    
ASTRO 1199 001-LECAre We Alone in the Universe? 1060 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:45 - 10 Space Science Building 105 M-F 8:45-10 Graded Chatterjee, S. (sc99) 
BEE 3310 001-LECBio-Fluid Mechanics 1061 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Riley-Robb Hall 105 M-F 10-11:45 Graded Gebremedhin, K. (kgg1) 
BEE 3500 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer in Biological Engineering 1062 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Riley-Robb Hall 105 M-R 8:30-9:45 Graded Datta, A. (akd1) 
BIOEE 1610 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Ecology and the Environment 1063 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 11 - 2 Dale R Corson Bio Science Wing A409 M-F 11-2 3 - 4 V Student option St. Juliana, J. (jrs626) 
BIOEE 2070 001-LECEvolution 1064 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 6 - 9 Rockefeller Hall 183 MW 6-9 Student option MacNeill, A. (adm6) 
BIOG 1009 001-LECPrefreshman Summer Program in Biology 1067 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 204 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Southard, L. (les3) 
BIOG 1440 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Comparative Physiology 1068 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Biological Science Atrium A106 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Leighton, G. (gml86) 
BIOG 1440 201-DISIntroductory Biology: Comparative Physiology 1070 June 25-August 7, 2018 F 11:30 - 12:45 Biological Science Atrium A106 F 11:30-12:45    
BIOG 1500 001-LECInvestigative Biology Laboratory 1071 June 25-August 7, 2018 M 1:30 - 4:30 Biological Science Atrium A106 M 1:30-4:30 Graded Sarvary, M. (mas245) 
BIOG 1500 401-LABInvestigative Biology Laboratory 1074 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 1:30 - 4:30 Comstock Hall - Academic II 1120 TR 1:30-4:30    
BIOG 2000 001-LECSpecial Studies in Biology 1076 June 23-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 5 Comstock Hall - Academic II B104 M-F 8:30-5 1 - 6 V Student option Gellman, K. (ksg1) 
BIOMG 1350 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Cell and Developmental Biology 1078 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Comstock Hall - Academic II B108 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Jesch, S. (saj23) 
BIOMG 2800 001-LECLectures in Genetics and Genomics 1080 June 11-August 7, 2018 MWF 10:15 - 12:20 Warren Hall 101 MWF 10:15-12:20 Student option MacIntyre, R. (rjm18) 
BIOMG 2801 401-LABLaboratory in Genetics and Genomics 1081 June 11-August 7, 2018 WF 1 - 3 Plant Science Building G41 WF 1-3 Student option Blake-Hodek, K. (kab69) 
BIOMG 3330 001-LECPrinciples of Biochemistry: Proteins, Metabolism, & Molecular Biology 1083 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Stimson Hall 206 M-F 10-11:45 Student option Blankenship, J. (jeb14) 
BIOMI 1720 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1137 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded Bowman, D. (ddb3) Roisman, H. (hr12) 
BIOMI 2600 001-LECMicrobiology of Human Contagious Diseases 1389 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:45 - 10 Stocking Hall M24 M-F 8:45-10 Student option Winans, S. (scw2) 
BIOMI 2900 001-LECGeneral Microbiology Lectures 1088 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Stocking Hall 201 M-F 10-11:15 3 - 4 V Graded Abou-Kandil, R. (ra96) Merkel, S. (smm3) 
BIONB 2210 001-LECNeurobiology and Behavior I: Introduction to Behavior 1090 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Comstock Hall - Academic II B106 M-F 1-2:15 3 - 4 V Student option Reeve, H. (hkr1) 
BIONB 2210 201-DISNeurobiology and Behavior I: Introduction to Behavior 1092 June 25-August 7, 2018     
BSOC 2071 001-LECIntroduction to the History of Medicine 1234 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
BSOC 2821 001-LECScience in Western Civilization: Newton to Darwin, Darwin to Einstein 1237 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
CEE 3310 001-LECFluid Mechanics 1095 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 206 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Schweitzer, S. (sas262) 
CEE 3310 401-LABFluid Mechanics 1096 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 206 MW 2:30-4:30   Schweitzer, S. (sas262) 
CEE 5071 101-SEMProfessional Experience in Structural Mechanics 1590 August 6-17, 2018 M-F 10 - 3 Hollister Hall 366 M-F 10-3 Graded Reed, H. (hmr6) 
CHEM 1001 001-LECChemical Concepts 1099 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1001 201-DISChemical Concepts 1102 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 8:30-9:45   Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 F 2:30-4:30 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 T 7:30-9 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 1560 001-LECIntroduction to General Chemistry 1104 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 8:30 - 10:30 Baker Laboratory 135 MWF 8:30-10:30 Graded Lorey, D. (dl24) Walcott, J. (jtw8) 
CHEM 1560 401-LABIntroduction to General Chemistry 1105 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 8 - 11 Baker Laboratory 101E TR 8-11    
CHEM 1570 001-LECIntroduction to Organic and Biological Chemistry 1106 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11 - 12:35 Baker Laboratory 135 M-R 11-12:35 Graded Walcott, J. (jtw8) 
CHEM 2070 001-LECGeneral Chemistry 1107 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 12:20 - 2:10 Baker Laboratory 219 MWF 12:20-2:10 Graded Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2070 002-LECGeneral Chemistry 1114 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 8-9:50 Graded Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2070 201-DISGeneral Chemistry 1109 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 2:30 - 3:15 Baker Laboratory 219 MWF 2:30-3:15    
CHEM 2070 202-DISGeneral Chemistry 1115 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:30 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2070 401-LABGeneral Chemistry 1110 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 12:20 - 3:20 Baker Laboratory TR 12:20-3:20    
CHEM 2070 402-LABGeneral Chemistry 1116 June 11-July 6, 2018 MTWR 12:30 - 3:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 12:30-3:30    
CHEM 2080 001-LECGeneral Chemistry 1111 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 219 M-R 8-9:50 Graded Kinsland, C. (clk10) Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2080 002-LECGeneral Chemistry 1117 June 25-August 7, 2018 MWF 10 - 12:15 Baker Laboratory 219 MWF 10-12:15 Graded Kinsland, C. (clk10) Lorey, D. (dl24) 
CHEM 2080 201-DISGeneral Chemistry 1112 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2080 401-LABGeneral Chemistry 1113 July 9-August 7, 2018 MTWR 12:20 - 3:30 Baker Laboratory 101A M-R 12:20-3:30    
CHEM 2080 402-LABGeneral Chemistry 1118 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 8 - 12 Baker Laboratory 101E TR 8-12    
CHEM 2510 001-LECIntroduction to Experimental Organic Chemistry 1119 June 11-August 7, 2018 MWF 10 - 10:50 Baker Laboratory 119 MWF 10-10:50 Graded Ruttledge, T. (tr45) 
CHEM 2510 401-LABIntroduction to Experimental Organic Chemistry 1120 June 11-August 7, 2018 TR 1:25 - 4:25 Physical Sciences Building 101 TR 1:25-4:25    
CHEM 3570 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1121 May 30-June 29, 2018 M-F 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 119 M-F 8-9:50 Graded Ruttledge, T. (tr45) 
CHEM 3570 002-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1122 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 8 - 9:55 Baker Laboratory 335 M-R 8-9:55 Graded Haaf, M. (mph79) 
CHEM 3580 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1123 July 5-August 7, 2018 M-F 8 - 9:50 Baker Laboratory 119 M-F 8-9:50 Graded Ruttledge, T. (tr45) 
CHEME 3130 001-LECChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1126 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11 - 1 Olin Hall 218 M-F 11-1 Graded Hanrath, T. (th358) 
CHEME 3130 201-DISChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1128 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 5 Olin Hall 245 MW 2:30-5   Hanrath, T. (th358) 
CHEME 3240 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer 1129 May 24-July 4, 2018 MWF 3:30 - 5:30 Olin Hall 218 MWF 3:30-5:30 Graded Zhmayev, E. (ez33) 
CHEME 3240 201-DISHeat and Mass Transfer 1131 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 10:10 - 12:05 Olin Hall 218 TR 10:10-12:05   Zhmayev, E. (ez33) 
CLASS 1692 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1136 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded Bowman, D. (ddb3) Roisman, H. (hr12) 
COGST 1101 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1334 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
COGST 1111 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1168 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Ives Hall 111 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Hollis, B. (rbh25) Kar, G. (gk272) Peditto, K. (ksp66) Verma, R. (rv54) 
COGST 2230 001-LECIntroduction to Biopsychology 1343 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 254 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Mora Macias, E. (ecm224) 
COMM 2010 001-LECOral Communication 1140 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Kennedy Hall 103 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Kalaji, M. (mnk53) 
COMM 2450 001-LECCommunication and Technology 1125 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Thurston Hall 203 M-F 9-12 Graded Wang, L. (lw636) 
COMM 3010 001-LECWriting & Producing the Narrative for Digital Media 1130 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:30 Kennedy Hall 101 M-F 10-11:30 Graded Byrne, C. (cpb76) 
CS 1109 001-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1520 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11 Hollister Hall 312 M-R 10-11 S/U Kim, S. (sk849) 
CS 1109 002-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1521 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:30 Hollister Hall 110 M-R 11:30-12:30 S/U Kim, S. (sk849) 
CS 1110 001-LECIntroduction to Computing Using Python 1522 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Olin Hall 245 M-F 10-11:15 Student option (no audit) Bailey, G. (gob1) 
CS 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1525 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
CS 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1526 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
CS 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1527 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
CS 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1532 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
CS 1710 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1338 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
CS 2110 001-LECObject-Oriented Programming and Data Structures 1154 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 110 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Crooks, N. (nsc36) 
CS 4410 001-LECOperating Systems 1134 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Upson Hall 216 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded (no audit) George, M. (mdg39) 
CS 4820 001-LECIntroduction to Analysis of Algorithms 1161 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 312 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Erkan, A. (ase54) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 MTRF 9-12 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 M-F 1-5 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
DEA 1110 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1167 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Ives Hall 111 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Hollis, B. (rbh25) Kar, G. (gk272) Peditto, K. (ksp66) Verma, R. (rv54) 
EAS 1108 001-LECEarth in the News 1179 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 6 - 9:15 Snee Hall Geological Science 2146 MW 6-9:15 Student option Ross, R. (rmr16) 
ECE 3030 001-LECElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1143 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3030 201-DISElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1144 July 5-August 15, 2018 R 2:30 - 3:30 Phillips Hall 403 R 2:30-3:30   Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3250 001-LECMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1145 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Phillips Hall 403 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECE 3250 201-DISMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1146 May 24-July 4, 2018 WF 3:30 - 4:30 Phillips Hall 403 WF 3:30-4:30   Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECON 1001 001-LECPrinciples of Micro-Economics Supplement 1147 June 25-August 7, 2018 TRU 6 - 8 Rockefeller Hall 132 TRU 6-8 1 - 2 V S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1011 001-LECPSP Economics : Concepts of Economics1148 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1110 001-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1149 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 Uris Hall 498 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option Gosse, L. (leg4) 
ECON 1110 002-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1152 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Ives Hall 215 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Thomas, S. (srt82) 
ECON 1110 004-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1153 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Thomas, S. (srt82) 
ECON 3030 001-LECIntermediate Microeconomic Theory 1157 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Sessions, J. (jgs262) 
ECON 3040 001-LECIntermediate Macroeconomic Theory 1158 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Uris Hall 498 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Falkson, L. (lmf11) 
ECON 3120 001-LECApplied Econometrics 1160 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Ives Hall 215 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Jakubson, G. (gj10) 
ECON 3545 002-LECInternational Finance and Macroeconomics 1643 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 1 - 4 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 1-4 Graded Wang, F. (fw257) 
EDUC 5320 001-LECProgram Planning in Agriculture 1765 May 30-June 22, 2018 TR 8:30 - 12 Kennedy Hall 103 TR 8:30-12 Graded Perry, J. (jap255) 
EDUC 5370 001-LECProgram Planning and Youth Organizations in Agricultural Science Education 1766 May 30-June 22, 2018 MWF 8:30 - 12 Kennedy Hall 103 MWF 8:30-12 Graded Perry, J. (jap255) 
ENGL 1131 101-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Tales of Latin America1162 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 303 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Troyan, B. (bbt1) 
ENGL 1131 102-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Memoir and Memory1163 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall G28 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Jefferis, S. (sbj3) 
ENGL 1131 103-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Enemies, a 'Love' Story?1164 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Lorenz, P. (pal37) 
ENGL 1131 104-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Film, Fantasy, and the Bard1165 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Intemann, E. (edi1) 
ENGL 1132 101-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1169 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall 114 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Attell, K. (kda24) 
ENGL 1132 102-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1170 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Quinonez, E. (eq25) 
ENGL 1132 103-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1171 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 White Hall 114 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Attell, K. (kda24) 
ENGL 2270 001-LECShakespeare 1173 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 260 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Lorenz, P. (pal37) 
ENGL 2800 101-SEMIntroduction to Creative Writing 1175 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 11:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 181 M-F 9-11:30 Student option Quinonez, E. (eq25) 
ENGL 3705 001-LECSerial Stories: Television and the Novel 1592 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 181 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Graham, E. (jeg364) 
ENGRC 3350 101-SEMCommunications for Engineering Managers 1216 May 29-July 6, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Hollister Hall 312 M-F 1-2:15 Graded Nathans-Kelly, T. (tmn46) 
ENGRD 2020 001-LECStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1695 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 102 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Koker, M. (mkk77) 
ENGRD 2020 201-DISStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1696 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 102 TR 2:30-4:30    
ENGRD 2110 001-LECObject-Oriented Programming and Data Structures 1159 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Hollister Hall 110 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Crooks, N. (nsc36) 
ENGRD 2210 001-LECThermodynamics 1540 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 216 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Greenly, J. (jmg394) 
ENGRD 2700 001-LECBasic Engineering Probability and Statistics 1219 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Wu, L. (lw529) 
ENGRD 2700 201-DISBasic Engineering Probability and Statistics 1220 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 3 - 4:15 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 TR 3-4:15    
ENGRG 1060 001-LECExploration in Engineering Seminar 1221 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 2:30 - 5:30 Olin Hall 165 MW 2:30-5:30 Graded Allmendinger, R. (rwa1) Doing, P. (pad9) Donnelly, E. (eld26) Gomes, C. (cpg5) Hanrath, T. (th358) Lewis, M. (mel47) Nishimura, N. (nn62) Pollock, C. (crp10) Shepherd, R. (rfs247) Van Dover, R. (rbv2) 
ENGRG 1060 401-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1223 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 T 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 402-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1224 June 25-August 7, 2018 R 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 R 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 403-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1225 June 25-August 7, 2018 F 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 F 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1070 101-SEMSpatial Visualization/Thinking for Engineers 1228 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 1:30 - 3:30 Olin Hall 218 MW 1:30-3:30 Graded Baker, J. (jeb94) Joyner, J. (jj334) Keen, I. (iak32) 
ENGRI 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1535 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
FSAD 1120 001-LECFashion Design and Visual Thinking 1185 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 9 - 5 Human Ecology Building 121 M-R 9-5 Graded Doty, K. (knd36) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 132
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall 132 M-F 9-10:15 
Graded Born, E. (ecb234) Gilbert, R. (rsg2) Moseley, R. (rsm253) Saccamano, N. (ncs5) Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 132
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall 132 MW 1:30-3 
Graded Born, E. (ecb234) Gilbert, R. (rsg2) Moseley, R. (rsm253) Saccamano, N. (ncs5) Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GOVT 1111 001-LECIntroduction to American Government and Politics 1192 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 White Hall 106 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Leavitt, C. (ccl228) 
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1195 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1195 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1198 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1198 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1199 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1199 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
GOVT 1817 001-LECIntroduction to International Relations 1209 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 1 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 9:30-1 Student option Gagnon, V. (vpg1) 
GOVT 2623 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1272 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1273 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1274 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1275 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
GOVT 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1546 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
HADM 1102 001-LECEntrepreneurship and Concept Development in the Food and Beverage Industry 1366 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Statler Hall & Auditorium 396 M-F 9-12 Graded (no audit) Gaulke, C. (ccg79) 
HD 1170 001-LECAdolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1239 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:30 Malott Hall 228 M-F 10-12:30 Student option Carr, K. (kc64) Hritz, A. (ach254) Royer, C. (cer96) Sumner, R. (ras525) 
HD 3330 401-LABChildren and the Law 1240 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 1 - 3:30 Uris Hall 331 M-F 1-3:30 Student option Royer, C. (cer96) 
HE 1006 001-LECReading Lab 1242 June 25-August 7, 2018 R 2:30 - 4:30 Stimson Hall 206 R 2:30-4:30 S/U Furnas, H. (hjf4) 
HE 1105 001-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1244 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTW 2:30 - 4 Stimson Hall 206 MTW 2:30-4 Student option Carr, K. (kc64) Furnas, H. (hjf4) 
HE 1105 002-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1735 June 25-August 7, 2018 TWR 2:30 - 4 Warren Hall 113 T-R 2:30-4 Student option West, E. (ejw3) 
HE 1110 101-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1254 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 102-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1255 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 1-2:15 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 103-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1256 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall G88 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Ardon, F. (fa227) 
HE 1110 104-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1257 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 498 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Smith, G. (gcs24) 
HE 1110 105-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1258 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 8:30-9:45 Student option Samuel, D. (dss279) 
HE 1110 106-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1259 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Cowling, S. (ssc266) 
HIST 1510 001-LECIntroduction to Western Civilization 1230 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall B14 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Roisman, J. (jr44) 
HIST 1591 001-LECA Global Approach to Modern Chinese History 1231 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 White Hall B14 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Sheng, J. (js624) 
HIST 2710 001-LECIntroduction to the History of Medicine 1233 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
HIST 2820 001-LECScience in Western Civilization 1235 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
ILRHR 2660 001-LECEssential Desktop Applications 1241 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:45 Ives Hall 118 M-F 9-10:45 Graded (no audit) Homrighouse, C. (cmg4) 
ILRLR 1100 001-LECIntroduction to U.S. Labor History 1243 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Ives Hall 108 M-F 10-11:15 Graded (no audit) Newton, J. (jn497) 
ILRLR 2300 001-LECArgumentation and Debate 1245 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Nelson, S. (smn33) 
ILRLR 2300 002-LECArgumentation and Debate 1246 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
ILRLR 3035 001-LECSpecial Topics in Labor Relations : Introduction to Negotiations and Conflict Resolution1247 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 11:30 Ives Hall 103 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit) Scanza, R. (rms43) 
ILRST 2100 002-LECIntroductory Statistics 1687 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 11:30 Ives Hall 215 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit) Diciccio, T. (tjd9) 
ILRST 5100 001-LECStatistical Methods for the Social Sciences I 1693 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 11:30 Ives Hall 215 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit) Diciccio, T. (tjd9) 
INFO 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1528 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
INFO 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1529 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
INFO 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1530 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
INFO 2450 001-LECCommunication and Technology 1127 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Thurston Hall 203 M-F 9-12 Graded Wang, L. (lw636) 
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
LAW 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1544 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
LING 1111 001-LECAmerican Sign Language I 1249 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Galloway, T. (trg1) 
LING 1170 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1336 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
LSP 1101 001-LECResearch Strategies 1250 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 11:30 - 12:30 Olin Library 106G TR 11:30-12:30 Graded Acree, E. (ea18) 
MAE 2020 001-LECStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1697 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 102 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Koker, M. (mkk77) 
MAE 2020 201-DISStatics and Mechanics of Solids 1698 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 102 TR 2:30-4:30    
MAE 2030 001-LECDynamics 1547 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Upson Hall 222 M-F 1-2:15 Graded Boedo, S. (sb17) 
MAE 2210 001-LECThermodynamics 1541 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 216 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Greenly, J. (jmg394) 
MAE 3230 001-LECIntroductory Fluid Mechanics 1548 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 222 M-R 10-11:15 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3230 201-DISIntroductory Fluid Mechanics 1549 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 222 TR 2:30-4:30   Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3240 001-LECHeat Transfer 1550 July 5-August 15, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Upson Hall 222 M-R 10-11:15 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3240 201-DISHeat Transfer 1551 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 206 TR 2:30-4:30   Callister, J. (jc62) 
MAE 3260 001-LECSystem Dynamics 1531 July 5-August 15, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 222 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded Lobontiu, N. (nl73) 
MAE 3260 401-LABSystem Dynamics 1534 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Upson Hall 264 MW 2:30-4:30   Lobontiu, N. (nl73) 
MAE 3270 001-LECMechanics of Engineering Materials 1536 May 24-July 4, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Upson Hall 206 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded Zehnder, A. (atz2) 
MAE 3270 401-LABMechanics of Engineering Materials 1539 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Thurston Hall 101A MW 2:30-4:30   Zehnder, A. (atz2) 
MATH 1002 001-LECPSP Calculus Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1252 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Hannahan, A. (aeh264) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MATH 1003 001-LECPSP Statistics Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1253 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MATH 1110 001-LECCalculus I 1261 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 207 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Hoffman, B. (bsh68) 
MATH 1110 002-LECCalculus I 1262 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Malott Hall 207 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Krishnan, G. (gk379) 
MATH 1910 001-LECCalculus for Engineers 1263 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 224 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Mehrle, D. (dfm223) 
MATH 1910 002-LECCalculus for Engineers 1264 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Malott Hall 224 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Shokrieh, F. (fs382) 
MATH 1920 001-LECMultivariable Calculus for Engineers 1265 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Malott Hall 203 M-F 1-2:15 Student option La Ragione, L. (ll87) 
MATH 2930 001-LECDifferential Equations for Engineers 1306 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 406 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Protsak, V. (vp35) 
MATH 2940 001-LECLinear Algebra for Engineers 1307 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Malott Hall 251 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Asgari, M. (ma735) 
MATH 2940 002-LECLinear Algebra for Engineers 1308 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Malott Hall 203 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Asgari, M. (ma735) 
MSE 3010 001-LECMaterials Chemistry 1312 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Bard Hall 140 M-F 10-11:45 Graded Grubb, D. (dtg1) Umbach, C. (ccu1) 
MSE 3030 001-LECThermodynamics of Condensed Systems 1313 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11 - 12:30 Thurston Hall 205 M-F 11-12:30 Graded Thompson, M. (mot1) 
MSE 3110 401-LABJunior Laboratory I 1314 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Bard Hall 258 TR 2:30-4:30 Graded Thompson, L. (lrt5) 
MSE 3111 001-LECTechnical and Professional Skills 1317 May 24-July 4, 2018 W 2:30 - 3:45 Bard Hall 258 W 2:30-3:45 Graded Thompson, L. (lrt5) 
MUSIC 1465 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1538 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
MUSIC 2111 002-LECSongwriting 1327 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Lincoln Hall B21
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall B21 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Student option (no audit) Lewandowski, A. (apl72) 
MUSIC 2111 002-LECSongwriting 1327 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Lincoln Hall B21
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall B21 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option (no audit) Lewandowski, A. (apl72) 
NEPAL 1160 001-LECIntensive Nepali 1328 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall G22 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 2260 001-LECIntermediate Intensive Nepali 1266 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 494 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 3360 001-LECAdvanced Intensive Nepali 1267 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 438 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NES 2619 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1268 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1269 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1270 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1271 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NS 1600 001-LECIntroduction to Public Health 1277 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11:45 Savage Hall 200
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Savage Hall 200 M-F 9:45-11:45 
Graded (no audit) Morgan, E. (ehm72) 
NS 1600 001-LECIntroduction to Public Health 1277 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:45 - 11:45 Savage Hall 200
M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Savage Hall 200 M-F 1:15-2:30 
Graded (no audit) Morgan, E. (ehm72) 
NTRES 2470 002-LECGreen Cities: Creating the Living City 1593 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12 Fernow Hall G24 M-F 10:30-12 Graded Kudryavtsev, A. (ak383) 
ORIE 3150 001-LECFinancial and Managerial Accounting 1286 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Phillips Hall 213 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Callister, J. (jc62) 
ORIE 3300 001-LECOptimization I 1287 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 320 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 3300 401-LABOptimization I 1288 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 3310 001-LECOptimization II 1291 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Olin Hall 145 M-F 10-11:15 Student option You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 3310 401-LABOptimization II 1292 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 3500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1296 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 3500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1297 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 3510 001-LECIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1300 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 3510 201-DISIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1301 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 5300 001-LECOptimization I 1289 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Hollister Hall 320 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 5300 401-LABOptimization I 1290 May 24-July 4, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   Trotter, L. (let3) 
ORIE 5310 001-LECOptimization II 1293 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Olin Hall 145 M-F 10-11:15 Graded You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 5310 401-LABOptimization II 1295 July 5-August 15, 2018 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30   You, F. (fy86) 
ORIE 5500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1298 May 24-July 4, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 5500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1299 May 24-July 4, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Chazal, M. (mc969) 
ORIE 5510 001-LECIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1304 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
ORIE 5510 201-DISIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1305 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
PADM 1734 001-LECDisasters 1007 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Warren Hall 173 M-F 9:30-12 Graded Brenner, R. (rjm478) 
PE 1100 001-LECBeginning Swim 1597 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 8 - 9 Helen Newman Hall 201 M-F 8-9 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1100 002-LECBeginning Swim 1598 June 25-August 7, 2018 TWR 3:30 - 4:30 Teagle Hall 151B T-R 3:30-4:30 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1104 001-LECSwim Conditioning 1599 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 7:30 - 8:30 Teagle Hall 151A M-R 7:30-8:30 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1160 001-LECLatin Dance : Salsa and Latin Dance1600 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 7:25 - 8:55 Helen Newman Hall 230 TR 7:25-8:55 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1321 001-LECRecreational Golf 1601 June 25-August 7, 2018  S/U (no audit)  
PE 1321 002-LECRecreational Golf 1602 May 30-June 22, 2018  S/U (no audit)  
PE 1335 001-LECWater Skiing 1603 June 25-August 7, 2018 S 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1335 002-LECWater Skiing 1604 June 25-August 7, 2018 U 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 U 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1445 001-LECOutdoor Beginning Tennis 1605 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 4:30 - 6 Appel Tennis Courts TR 4:30-6 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 001-LECSmall Boat Sailing 1606 June 25-August 7, 2018 S 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 002-LECSmall Boat Sailing 1607 June 25-August 7, 2018 S 2 - 5 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 2-5 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 003-LECSmall Boat Sailing 1608 June 25-August 7, 2018 U 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 U 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1675 001-LECStand Up Paddleboarding 1664 June 12-July 17, 2018 T 4:30 - 8 T 4:30-8 S/U (no audit)  
PHIL 1100 001-LECIntroduction to Philosophy 1311 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 122 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Korzukhin, T. (tk283) 
PHIL 1450 001-LECContemporary Moral Issues 1315 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 122 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Sethi, N. (ns28) 
PHIL 1910 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1337 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1202 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1202 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12:15 McGraw Hall 165
MW 3 - 4:15 McGraw Hall 165 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1203 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1203 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1204 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 M-F 1:15-2:30 
   
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1204 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Goldwin Smith Hall 158
TR 3:15 - 4:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 158 TR 3:15-4:45 
   
PHYS 1101 001-LECGeneral Physics I 1316 June 11-August 7, 2018 M-F 8 - 2 Rockefeller Hall 280 M-F 8-2 Student option Case, G. (gsc11) 
PHYS 1102 001-LECGeneral Physics II 1318 June 11-August 7, 2018 M-F 8 - 2 Rockefeller Hall 280 M-F 8-2 Student option Case, G. (gsc11) 
PHYS 1112 001-LECPhysics I: Mechanics & Heat 1319 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Clark Hall 294A M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Smith, B. (bcs68) 
PHYS 1112 401-LABPhysics I: Mechanics & Heat 1320 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B22 TR 2:30-5:30    
PHYS 1190 401-LABIntroductory Laboratory (Transfer Supplement) 1321 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 TBA TR 2:30-5:30 S/U  
PHYS 2213 001-LECPhysics II: Electromagnetism 1322 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Clark Hall 294C M-F 10-11:15 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
PHYS 2213 401-LABPhysics II: Electromagnetism 1323 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B82 TR 2:30-5:30    
PHYS 2214 001-LECPhysics III: Oscillations, Waves and Quantum Physics 1324 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Clark Hall 294D M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Briotta, D. (dab25) 
PHYS 2214 401-LABPhysics III: Oscillations, Waves and Quantum Physics 1325 June 25-August 7, 2018 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B26 TR 2:30-5:30    
PLBIO 2450 001-LECPlant Biology 1330 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Plant Science Building 107 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Silva, T. (ts21) 
PMA 1640 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1533 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
PMA 2670 001-LECShakespeare 1174 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 260 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Lorenz, P. (pal37) 
PMA 2682 001-LECShakespeare on Stage 1552 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:30 Schwartz Center-Performing Arts 124 M-F 10-12:30 Graded Levitt, B. (bal5) 
PSYCH 1101 001-LECIntroduction to Psychology: The Frontiers of Psychological Inquiry 1332 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Bulkin, D. (dab433) 
PSYCH 1102 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1335 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 202 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Iricinschi, C. (ci36) 
PSYCH 1650 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1537 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
PSYCH 1990 001-LECSport Psychology 1341 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 Uris Hall G26 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option DePalma, M. (mtd8) 
PSYCH 2230 001-LECIntroduction to Biopsychology 1342 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 254 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Mora Macias, E. (ecm224) 
SOC 1101 001-LECIntroduction to Sociology 1553 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3 Uris Hall 254 M-F 12:30-3 Student option Sirianni, A. (ads334) 
STS 2071 001-LECIntroduction to the History of Medicine 1232 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
STS 2821 001-LECScience in Western Civilization 1236 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 112 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Seth, S. (ss536) 
STS 2871 001-LECEvolution 1065 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 6 - 9 Rockefeller Hall 183 MW 6-9 Student option MacNeill, A. (adm6) 
STSCI 2100 002-LECIntroductory Statistics 1688 May 30-June 22, 2018 M-F 9 - 11:30 Ives Hall 215 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit) Diciccio, T. (tjd9) 
STSCI 3510 001-LECIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1302 July 5-August 15, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Hollister Hall 362 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
STSCI 3510 201-DISIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1303 July 5-August 15, 2018 TR 2:30 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 312 TR 2:30-4:30   Badian-pessot, P. (plb93) 
SYSEN 5940 001-LECCreativity and Innovation within Systems Engineering 1609 July 9-13, 2018 M-F 8 - 9 Upson Hall 142 M-F 8-9 Graded Schneider, D. (drs44) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 307
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 307 M-F 1-3 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 307
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 307 M-F 8:30-12 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 407
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 407 M-F 8:30-12 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 407
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 407 M-F 1-3 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 3090 101-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1554 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
T 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 101-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1554 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
T 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 T 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 102-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1555 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 W 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 102-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1555 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B50 W 3:30-4:45 
   
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
VETCS 1200 001-LECConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1557 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Abou-Madi, N. (na24) Bowman, D. (ddb3) Curtis, P. (pdc1) De Matos, R. (rd95) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Gleed, R. (rdg2) Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1200 401-LABConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1558 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1 - 3 Vet Education Center S1166 M-R 1-3    
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30 
Graded Cheong, S. (cs344) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Irby, N. (nli2) Kraus, S. (sek78) Miller, A. (avh6) Radcliffe, R. (rmr45) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 9-12 
Graded Cheong, S. (cs344) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Irby, N. (nli2) Kraus, S. (sek78) Miller, A. (avh6) Radcliffe, R. (rmr45) 
VTBMS 1200 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1560 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Berliner, E. (eab35) Fletcher, D. (djf42) Irby, N. (nli2) Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Miller, A. (avh6) 
VTBMS 1200 401-LABVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1561 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30    
WRIT 1011 101-SEMAcademic Writing 1372 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Kershaw, P. (pkk4) 
WRIT 1011 102-SEMAcademic Writing 1373 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Arnesen, I. (ia11) 
WRIT 1031 101-SEMCritical Reading and Writing 1375 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall B02 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
WRIT 1034 101-SEMWriting Workshop 1376 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 178 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 1340 101-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1377 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall B16 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Martin, J. (jam8) 
WRIT 1340 102-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1378 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Stewart-Harris, T. (ts784) 
WRIT 1340 103-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1379 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Dani, V. (vd76) 
WRIT 1340 104-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1380 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Ruether-wu, D. (dmw54) 
WRIT 1340 105-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1381 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Zukovic, B. (bbz4) 
WRIT 7100 101-SEMTeaching Writing 1367 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall 114 W 1:30-4 S/U Faulkner, D. (df259) 
WRIT 7100 102-SEMTeaching Writing 1368 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B02 W 1:30-4 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 7100 103-SEMTeaching Writing 1369 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B04 W 1:30-4 S/U Navickas, K. (ken43) 
WRIT 7100 104-SEMTeaching Writing 1370 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B06 W 1:30-4 S/U Sands, J. (jls642) 
WRIT 7100 105-SEMTeaching Writing 1371 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4:30 White Hall B14 W 1:30-4:30 S/U King-O'Brien, K. (kk775)