Skip to content
Cornell University School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions

Courses

Cornell University Summer Session 2019 course roster: Summer Session

ClassTitleClass CodeDatesDays/TimesCreditsGradeFaculty
AEM 1200 001-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1358 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 11 M-F 9-11 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 002-LECIntroduction to Business Management 1359 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 2:30 M-F 12:30-2:30 Graded Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 201-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1360 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9:45 - 11 M-F 9:45-11   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 202-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1361 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9:45 - 11 M-F 9:45-11   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 203-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1362 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9:45 - 11 M-F 9:45-11   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 204-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1363 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9:45 - 11 M-F 9:45-11   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 205-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1365 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 M-F 12:30-1:45   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 206-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1368 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 M-F 12:30-1:45   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 207-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1369 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 M-F 12:30-1:45   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1200 208-DISIntroduction to Business Management 1370 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 1:45 M-F 12:30-1:45   Taylor, D. (dwt5) 
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1376 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:15 - 11:45
M-F 1 - 2 M-F 1-2 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1376 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:15 - 11:45
M-F 1 - 2 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 2350 001-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1371 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2350 001-LECIntroduction To The Economics Of Development 1371 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 10:30-11:45 
Student option Upton, J. (jbu3) 
AEM 2400 003-LECMarketing 1374 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 1 - 4 M-F 1-4 Student option Nasser, S. (szn2) 
AEM 3380 001-LECSocial Entrepreneurs, Innovators, and Problem Solvers 1377 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 3 - 4 V Student option Wessels, A. (akw7) 
ALS 1140 001-LECExplorations in Biology Research and Health Professions 1002 June 24-August 6, 2019 WR 3:30 - 5 WR 3:30-5 Graded  
AMST 1115 001-LECIntroduction to American Government and Politics 1133 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
ANSC 1120 001-LECSustainable Animal Husbandry 1382 June 24-July 13, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 11:30 M-F 9:30-11:30 Student option Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANSC 1120 401-LABSustainable Animal Husbandry 1383 June 24-July 13, 2019 TWR 1:30 - 4:30 Morrison Hall 101 T-R 1:30-4:30   Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ARAB 1200 101-SEMIntensive Arabic I 1384 June 10-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 12 M-F 8:30-12 Graded  
ARCH 1102 501-STUDesign II 1003 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 1110 501-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1005 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 502-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1006 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 503-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1007 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 504-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1008 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1300 001-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1009 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Student option  
ARCH 1300 002-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1010 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Student option  
ARCH 2100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1012 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 2101 501-STUDesign III 1013 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 2102 501-STUDesign IV 1015 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 3100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1016 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 3101 501-STUDesign V 1017 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 3102 501-STUDesign VI 1020 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 4100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1021 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 4101 501-STUDesign VII 1022 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 4102 501-STUDesign VIII 1024 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 5100 501-STUElective Design Studio 1026 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 5101 501-STUDesign IX 1027 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARCH 5104 501-STUDesign Xa 1029 June 3-July 26, 2019 MWF 1 - 5 MWF 1-5 Graded  
ARKEO 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1190 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1381 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1381 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 1:30-4 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1385 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 9-12 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1385 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1388 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 9-12 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1388 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1500 501-STUSummer Drawing I 1389 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12:30 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12:30 Graded  
ART 1503 501-STUSummer Drawing II 1390 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12:30 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12:30 Student option  
ART 2201 501-STUIntroduction to Painting 1400 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 11 Olive Tjaden Hall 424 M-F 8:30-11 Student option  
ART 2301 501-STUPrint Media: Introduction to Print Media 1401 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 11 Olive Tjaden Hall B04 M-F 8:30-11 Student option  
ARTH 2600 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Western Art, From the Age of Revolutions to the Age of Capital 1412 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 2:30 - 3:45 M-F 2:30-3:45 Student option  
ASRC 1900 001-LECResearch Strategies 1156 June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 11:30 - 12:30 Olin Library 106G TR 11:30-12:30 Graded  
ASTRO 1105 001-LECThe Universe 1391 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 622 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
ASTRO 1105 201-DISThe Universe 1392 June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 622 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1106 001-LECRelativity, Cosmology and Black Holes 1393 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
ASTRO 1107 001-LECThe Universe 1394 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 622 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
ASTRO 1107 201-DISThe Universe 1396 June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 622 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1107 401-LABThe Universe 1397 June 24-August 6, 2019 W 8 - 10 Fuertes Observatory 101 W 8-10    
ASTRO 1199 001-LECAre We Alone in the Universe?  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 301 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
BEE 3310 001-LECBio-Fluid Mechanics 1004 May 23-July 3, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:45 M-F 10-11:45 Graded Gebremedhin, K. (kgg1) 
BEE 3500 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer in Biological Engineering 1011 May 23-July 3, 2019 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 M-R 8:30-9:45 Graded Datta, A. (akd1) 
BIOEE 1610 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Ecology and the Environment 1014 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 11 - 2 M-F 11-2 3 - 4 V Student option  
BIOEE 2070 001-LECEvolution 1018 June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 6 - 9 MW 6-9 Student option  
BIOG 1009 001-LECPrefreshman Summer Program in Biology 1402 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Southard, L. (les3) 
BIOG 1440 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Comparative Physiology 1403 June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option  
BIOG 1440 201-DISIntroductory Biology: Comparative Physiology 1404 June 24-August 6, 2019 F 11:30 - 12:45 F 11:30-12:45    
BIOG 1500 001-LECInvestigative Biology Laboratory 1405 June 24-August 6, 2019 M 1:30 - 4:30 M 1:30-4:30 Graded  
BIOG 1500 401-LABInvestigative Biology Laboratory 1406 June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 1:30 - 4:30 Comstock Hall - Academic II 1120 TR 1:30-4:30    
BIOG 2000 001-LECSpecial Studies in Biology 1407 June 24-August 2, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 5 M-F 8:30-5 1 - 6 V Student option Gellman, K. (ksg1) 
BIOG 3500 001-LECIntroduction to Applied Science Communication: Digital Platforms and Public Engagement 1408 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Comstock Hall - Academic II 1116 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
BIOMG 1350 001-LECIntroductory Biology: Cell and Developmental Biology 1023 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
BIOMG 2800 001-LECLectures in Genetics and Genomics 1025 June 10-August 6, 2019 MWF 10:15 - 12:20 MWF 10:15-12:20 Student option  
BIOMG 2801 401-LABLaboratory in Genetics and Genomics 1028 June 10-August 6, 2019 MWF 1 - 3 MWF 1-3 Student option  
BIOMG 3330 001-LECPrinciples of Biochemistry: Proteins, Metabolism, & Molecular Biology 1030 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:45 M-F 10-11:45 Student option  
BIOMI 1720 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1075 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded  
BIOMI 2600 001-LECMicrobiology of Human Contagious Diseases 1409 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:45 - 10 Morrison Hall 344 M-F 8:45-10 Student option  
BIOMI 2900 001-LECGeneral Microbiology Lectures 1410 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 Wing Hall 406 M-F 10-11:15 3 - 4 V Graded  
BIONB 2210 001-LECNeurobiology and Behavior I: Introduction to Behavior 1035 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 3 - 4 V Student option  
BIONB 2210 201-DISNeurobiology and Behavior I: Introduction to Behavior 1036 June 24-August 6, 2019     
CEE 3310 001-LECFluid Mechanics 1048 May 23-July 3, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Muriel Delgado, D. (dfm99) 
CEE 3310 401-LABFluid Mechanics 1049 May 23-July 3, 2019 MW 2:30 - 4:30 MW 2:30-4:30    
CEE 3720 001-LECIntermediate Solid Mechanics 1050 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded La Ragione, L. (ll87) 
CHEM 1001 001-LECChemical Concepts 1052 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 S/U  
CHEM 1001 201-DISChemical Concepts 1053 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45    
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011056 June 24-August 6, 2019 T 7:30 - 9
F 2:30 - 4:30 F 2:30-4:30 
S/U  
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011056 June 24-August 6, 2019 T 7:30 - 9
F 2:30 - 4:30 T 7:30-9 
S/U  
CHEM 1560 001-LECIntroduction to General Chemistry 1057 June 24-August 6, 2019 MWF 8:30 - 10:30 MWF 8:30-10:30 Graded  
CHEM 1560 401-LABIntroduction to General Chemistry 1058 June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 8 - 11 Baker Laboratory 101E TR 8-11    
CHEM 1570 001-LECIntroduction to Organic and Biological Chemistry 1034 June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11 - 12:35 M-R 11-12:35 Graded  
CHEM 2070 001-LECGeneral Chemistry 1037 June 24-August 6, 2019 MWF 12:20 - 2:10 MWF 12:20-2:10 Graded  
CHEM 2070 002-LECGeneral Chemistry 1040 June 10-July 5, 2019 MTWR 8 - 9:50 M-R 8-9:50 Graded  
CHEM 2070 201-DISGeneral Chemistry 1038 June 24-August 6, 2019 MWF 2:30 - 3:15 MWF 2:30-3:15    
CHEM 2070 202-DISGeneral Chemistry 1041 June 10-July 5, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:30 M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2070 401-LABGeneral Chemistry 1039 June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 12:20 - 3:20 Baker Laboratory 101A TR 12:20-3:20    
CHEM 2070 402-LABGeneral Chemistry 1042 June 10-July 5, 2019 MTWR 12:30 - 3:30 M-R 12:30-3:30    
CHEM 2080 001-LECGeneral Chemistry 1045 July 8-August 6, 2019 MTWR 8 - 9:50 M-R 8-9:50 Graded  
CHEM 2080 002-LECGeneral Chemistry 1051 June 24-August 6, 2019 MWF 10 - 12:15 MWF 10-12:15 Graded  
CHEM 2080 201-DISGeneral Chemistry 1046 July 8-August 6, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:30 M-R 10-11:30    
CHEM 2080 202-DISGeneral Chemistry 1054 June 24-August 6, 2019 MWF 9 - 9:45 MWF 9-9:45    
CHEM 2080 401-LABGeneral Chemistry 1047 July 8-August 6, 2019 MTWR 12:20 - 3:30 M-R 12:20-3:30    
CHEM 2080 402-LABGeneral Chemistry 1055 June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 9 - 12 TR 9-12    
CHEM 2510 001-LECIntroduction to Experimental Organic Chemistry 1061 June 10-August 6, 2019 MW 10 - 10:50 MW 10-10:50 Graded  
CHEM 2510 401-LABIntroduction to Experimental Organic Chemistry 1062 June 10-August 6, 2019 TR 1:25 - 4:25 TR 1:25-4:25    
CHEM 3570 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1064 May 29-June 28, 2019 M-F 8 - 9:50 M-F 8-9:50 Graded  
CHEM 3570 002-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1065 May 23-July 3, 2019 MTWR 8 - 9:55 M-R 8-9:55 Graded  
CHEM 3580 001-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1070 July 1-August 6, 2019 M-F 8 - 9:50 M-F 8-9:50 Graded  
CHEM 3580 002-LECOrganic Chemistry for the Life Sciences 1071 July 4-August 14, 2019 MTWR 8 - 9:55 M-R 8-9:55 Graded  
CHEME 3130 001-LECChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1420 May 23-July 3, 2019 M-F 11 - 1 M-F 11-1 Graded  
CHEME 3130 201-DISChemical Engineering Thermodynamics 1422 May 23-July 3, 2019 MW 2:30 - 5 MW 2:30-5    
CHEME 3240 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer  July 4-August 14, 2019 MWF 3:30 - 5:30
TR 8 - 10 MWF 3:30-5:30 
Graded  
CHEME 3240 001-LECHeat and Mass Transfer  July 4-August 14, 2019 MWF 3:30 - 5:30
TR 8 - 10 TR 8-10 
Graded  
CHEME 3240 201-DISHeat and Mass Transfer  July 4-August 14, 2019 TR 10:10 - 12:05 TR 10:10-12:05    
CLASS 1692 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1074 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded  
CLASS 2604 002-LECGreek Mythology 1078 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
COGST 1101 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1080 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
COGST 1111 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1060 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Ahmadi, N. (ne237) Hollis, B. (rbh25) 
COGST 1500 001-LECIntroduction to Environmental Psychology 1105 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
COGST 2230 001-LECIntroduction to Biopsychology 1219 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
COMM 2010 001-LECOral Communication  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
COMM 2450 001-LECCommunication and Technology  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded  
COMM 2820 001-LECResearch Methods in Communication Studies  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Graded  
COMM 3010 001-LECWriting & Producing the Narrative for Digital Media  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded  
COMM 3060 001-LECConnecting Experience: Creating a Personal Brand & Implementing an ePortfolio  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:30 M-F 10-11:30 Graded  
CS 1109 001-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1085 June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:30 M-R 11:30-12:30 S/U  
CS 1110 001-LECIntroduction to Computing Using Python 1086 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded (no audit)  
CS 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1063 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
CS 1710 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1084 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
CS 2110 001-LECObject-Oriented Programming and Data Structures 1072 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
CS 4410 001-LECOperating Systems 1077 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded (no audit)  
CS 4820 001-LECIntroduction to Analysis of Algorithms 1079 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Erkan, A. (ase54) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1087 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Kennedy Hall 466
M-F 1 - 5 Kennedy Hall 466 M-F 9-12 
Graded Ahmadi, N. (ne237) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1087 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Kennedy Hall 466
M-F 1 - 5 Kennedy Hall 466 M-F 1-5 
Graded Ahmadi, N. (ne237) 
DEA 1110 001-LECMaking a Difference by Design 1059 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 M-F 9:30-12 Student option Ahmadi, N. (ne237) Hollis, B. (rbh25) 
DEA 1500 001-LECIntroduction to Environmental Psychology 1101 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
EAS 1108 001-LECEarth in the News  June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 6 - 9:15 Snee Hall Geological Science 2146 MW 6-9:15 Student option  
EAS 1150 001-LECSevere Weather Phenomena  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 11:30 M-F 9-11:30 Graded  
EAS 1160 001-LECThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 10:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2:30 - 3:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 2:30-3:30 
Student option  
EAS 1160 001-LECThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 10:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2:30 - 3:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 9:30-10:30 
Student option  
EAS 1160 201-DISThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 9:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2 - 2:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 9-9:30 
   
EAS 1160 201-DISThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 9:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2 - 2:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 2-2:30 
   
ECE 3030 001-LECElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1117 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3030 201-DISElectromagnetic Fields and Waves 1118 July 4-August 14, 2019 WF 3:30 - 4:30 WF 3:30-4:30   Rana, F. (fr37) 
ECE 3250 001-LECMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1119 May 23-July 3, 2019 MTWF 10 - 11:15 MTWF 10-11:15 Graded Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECE 3250 201-DISMathematics of Signal and System Analysis 1120 May 23-July 3, 2019 WF 3:30 - 4:30 WF 3:30-4:30   Poitras, C. (cbp8) 
ECON 1001 001-LECPrinciples of Micro-Economics Supplement 1128 June 24-August 6, 2019 TRU 6 - 8 TRU 6-8 1 - 2 V S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1011 001-LECPSP Economics : Concepts of Economics1088 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ECON 1110 001-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1089 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option  
ECON 1110 002-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1090 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
ECON 1110 004-LECIntroductory Microeconomics 1091 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
ECON 3030 001-LECIntermediate Microeconomic Theory 1094 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
ECON 3040 001-LECIntermediate Macroeconomic Theory 1095 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
ECON 3120 001-LECApplied Econometrics 1096 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
ENGL 1131 101-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Tales of Latin America1097 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Troyan, B. (bbt1) 
ENGL 1131 102-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Memoir and Memory1098 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Jefferis, S. (sbj3) 
ENGL 1131 103-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : The Mystery in the Story1099 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
ENGL 1131 104-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Film, Fantasy, and the Bard1100 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
ENGL 1132 101-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1102 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
ENGL 1132 102-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1103 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
ENGL 1132 103-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1104 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
ENGL 2800 101-SEMCreative Writing 1107 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 11 - 1:30 M-F 11-1:30 Student option  
ENGRD 2110 001-LECObject-Oriented Programming and Data Structures 1073 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
ENGRD 2210 001-LECThermodynamics  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
ENGRD 2700 001-LECBasic Engineering Probability and Statistics 1122 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
ENGRD 2700 201-DISBasic Engineering Probability and Statistics 1123 June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 3 - 4:15 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 TR 3-4:15    
ENGRG 1060 001-LECExploration in Engineering Seminar 1124 June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 2:30 - 5:30 MW 2:30-5:30 Graded  
ENGRG 1060 401-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1125 June 24-August 6, 2019 T 1 - 4:30 T 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 402-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1126 June 24-August 6, 2019 R 1 - 4:30 R 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 403-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1127 June 24-August 6, 2019 F 1 - 4:30 F 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1070 101-SEMSpatial Visualization/Thinking for Engineers 1129 June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 1:30 - 3:30 MW 1:30-3:30 Graded  
ENGRI 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1067 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
FSAD 1120 001-LECFashion Design and Visual Thinking 1131 July 15-August 2, 2019 MTWR 8 - 5 Human Ecology Building T23 M-R 8-5 Graded Doty, K. (knd36) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 10:15
MW 1:30 - 3 M-F 9-10:15 
Graded Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 10:15
MW 1:30 - 3 MW 1:30-3 
Graded Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 1:30-2:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 10:30-11:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 1:30-2:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 10:30-11:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GOVT 1111 001-LECIntroduction to American Government and Politics 1132 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1134 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 12:15
MW 3 - 4:15 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1134 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 12:15
MW 3 - 4:15 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1135 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1135 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1136 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1136 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1137 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1137 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1138 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1615 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1138 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
GOVT 1817 001-LECIntroduction to International Relations 1149 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 1 M-F 9:30-1 Student option Gagnon, V. (vpg1) 
GOVT 2623 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1184 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 11 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1185 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1186 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1187 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 204-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1188 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 3294 001-LECPost-Truth Politics 1158 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12:20 M-F 9-12:20 Student option  
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1147 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1147 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
GOVT 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1148 June 24-July 12, 2019 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30   Brundige, E. (eb456) 
HADM 1102 001-LECEntrepreneurship and Concept Development in the Food and Beverage Industry 1163 June 25-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded (no audit) Gaulke, C. (ccg79) 
HD 1110 001-LECGrowing up in the Digital Age: Identity, Relationships and Wellbeing in the Modern Era 1130 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 M-F 9:30-12 Graded Whitlock, J. (jlw43) 
HD 1170 001-LECAdolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1144 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10 - 12:30 M-F 10-12:30 Student option Hritz, A. (ach254) 
HE 1006 001-LECResearch and Information Literacy  June 24-August 6, 2019 R 2:30 - 4:30 R 2:30-4:30 Student option (no audit)  
HE 1105 001-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTW 2:30 - 4 MTW 2:30-4 Student option  
HE 1110 101-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option  
HE 1110 102-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 1 - 2:15 M-R 1-2:15 Student option  
HE 1110 103-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option  
HE 1110 104-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:15 M-R 10-11:15 Student option  
HE 1110 105-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:15 M-R 10-11:15 Student option  
HE 1110 106-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 M-R 8:30-9:45 Student option  
HIST 1510 001-LECIntroduction to Western Civilization  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
HIST 1591 001-LECA Global Approach to Modern Chinese History  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
HIST 2526 001-LECWords as Weapons: Political Vocabulary, Mass Media and the Evolution of Political Consciousness  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:25 - 2:45 M-F 1:25-2:45 Graded  
HIST 2596 001-LECAmerica's Gods: Race and Place in American History  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 2:30 - 3:45 M-F 2:30-3:45 Graded  
ILRHR 2660 001-LECEssential Desktop Applications  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 10:45 M-F 9-10:45 Graded (no audit)  
ILRLR 1100 001-LECIntroduction to U.S. Labor History  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded (no audit)  
ILRLR 2300 001-LECArgumentation and Debate  June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
ILRLR 2300 002-LECArgumentation and Debate  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
ILRLR 3035 001-LECSpecial Topics in Labor Relations : Introduction to Negotiations and Conflict Resolution June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 11:30 M-F 9-11:30 1 - 4 V Graded (no audit) Scanza, R. (rms43) 
ILRST 2100 001-LECIntroductory Statistics  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 11:30 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit)  
INFO 1200 001-LECInformation Ethics, Law, and Policy  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 3 M-F 1:30-3 Graded  
INFO 2450 001-LECCommunication and Technology  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded  
INFO 4240 001-LECDesigning Technology for Social Impact  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 12 M-F 10:30-12 Student option  
JWST 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1191 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1145 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1145 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LAW 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1146 June 24-July 12, 2019 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30   Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LING 1111 001-LECAmerican Sign Language I 1152 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
LING 1170 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1082 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
LSP 1101 001-LECResearch Strategies 1153 June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 11:30 - 12:30 Olin Library 106G TR 11:30-12:30 Graded  
MAE 2030 001-LECDynamics  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Graded  
MAE 2210 001-LECThermodynamics  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
MAE 3230 001-LECIntroductory Fluid Mechanics  May 23-July 3, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:15 M-R 10-11:15 Graded  
MAE 3230 201-DISIntroductory Fluid Mechanics  May 23-July 3, 2019 TR 2:30 - 4:30 TR 2:30-4:30    
MAE 3240 001-LECHeat Transfer  July 4-August 14, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:15 M-R 10-11:15 Graded  
MAE 3240 201-DISHeat Transfer  July 4-August 14, 2019 TR 2:30 - 4:30 TR 2:30-4:30    
MAE 3260 001-LECSystem Dynamics  July 4-August 14, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded  
MAE 3260 401-LABSystem Dynamics  July 4-August 14, 2019 MW 2:30 - 4:30 MW 2:30-4:30    
MAE 3270 001-LECMechanics of Engineering Materials  May 23-July 3, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 M-R 11:30-12:45 Graded  
MAE 3270 401-LABMechanics of Engineering Materials  May 23-July 3, 2019 MW 2:30 - 4:30 MW 2:30-4:30    
MATH 1002 001-LECPSP Calculus Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1159 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 S/U  
MATH 1003 001-LECPSP Statistics Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1162 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U  
MATH 1110 001-LECCalculus I 1164 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
MATH 1110 002-LECCalculus I 1165 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
MATH 1910 001-LECCalculus for Engineers 1166 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
MATH 1910 002-LECCalculus for Engineers 1167 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
MATH 1920 001-LECMultivariable Calculus for Engineers 1168 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
MATH 2930 001-LECDifferential Equations for Engineers 1169 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
MATH 2940 001-LECLinear Algebra for Engineers 1170 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
MATH 2940 002-LECLinear Algebra for Engineers 1171 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
MUSIC 1465 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1069 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
MUSIC 2101 001-LECTheory, Materials and Techniques I  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:45 M-F 10-11:45 Student option (no audit)  
MUSIC 2101 201-DISTheory, Materials and Techniques I  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 3 M-F 1:30-3    
NEPAL 1160 001-LECIntensive Nepali 1172 June 3-July 12, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 2260 001-LECIntermediate Intensive Nepali 1173 June 3-July 12, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 3360 001-LECAdvanced Intensive Nepali 1174 June 3-July 12, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NES 2619 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1179 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 11 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1180 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1181 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1182 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 204-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1183 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1189 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
NTRES 2470 001-LECGreen Cities: Creating the Living City 1177 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12:45 M-F 9-12:45 Graded Kudryavtsev, A. (ak383) 
ORIE 3150 001-LECFinancial and Managerial Accounting 1178 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
ORIE 3300 001-LECOptimization I 1193 May 23-July 3, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
ORIE 3300 401-LABOptimization I 1194 May 23-July 3, 2019 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30    
ORIE 3310 001-LECOptimization II 1197 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
ORIE 3310 401-LABOptimization II 1198 July 4-August 14, 2019 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30    
ORIE 3500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1201 May 23-July 4, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
ORIE 3500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1202 May 23-July 4, 2019 TR 2:30 - 4:30 TR 2:30-4:30    
ORIE 3510 001-LECIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1205 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
ORIE 3510 201-DISIntroductory Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1206 July 4-August 14, 2019 TR 2:30 - 4:30 TR 2:30-4:30    
ORIE 5300 001-LECOptimization I 1195 May 23-July 3, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
ORIE 5300 401-LABOptimization I 1196 May 23-July 3, 2019 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30    
ORIE 5310 001-LECOptimization II 1199 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
ORIE 5310 401-LABOptimization II 1200 July 4-August 14, 2019 MW 2:30 - 4:30 Frank HT Rhodes Hall 453 MW 2:30-4:30    
ORIE 5500 001-LECEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1203 May 23-July 3, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
ORIE 5500 201-DISEngineering Probability and Statistics II 1204 May 23-July 3, 2019 TR 2:30 - 4:30 TR 2:30-4:30    
ORIE 5510 001-LECIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1209 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
ORIE 5510 201-DISIntroduction to Stochastic Processes I 1210 July 4-August 14, 2019 TR 2:30 - 4:30 TR 2:30-4:30    
PADM 1570 001-LECCorporate Sustainability  June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 M-F 9:30-12 Graded  
PE 1100 001-LECBeginning Swim  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 8 - 9 Helen Newman Hall 201 M-F 8-9 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1100 002-LECBeginning Swim  June 24-August 6, 2019 TWR 3:30 - 4:30 Teagle Hall 151B T-R 3:30-4:30 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1104 001-LECSwim Conditioning  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 7:30 - 8:30 Teagle Hall 151A M-R 7:30-8:30 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1160 001-LECLatin Dance : Salsa and Latin Dance June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 6:15 - 7:45 Helen Newman Hall 230 TR 6:15-7:45 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1321 001-LECRecreational Golf  May 29-June 21, 2019  S/U (no audit)  
PE 1321 002-LECRecreational Golf  June 24-August 6, 2019  S/U (no audit)  
PE 1335 001-LECWater Skiing  June 24-August 6, 2019 S 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1335 002-LECWater Skiing  June 24-August 6, 2019 U 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 U 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1445 001-LECOutdoor Beginning Tennis  June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 4:30 - 6 Appel Tennis Courts TR 4:30-6 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 001-LECSmall Boat Sailing  June 24-August 6, 2019 S 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 002-LECSmall Boat Sailing  June 24-August 6, 2019 S 2 - 5 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 S 2-5 S/U (no audit)  
PE 1480 003-LECSmall Boat Sailing  June 24-August 6, 2019 U 10 - 1 Merrill Family Sailing Center 103 U 10-1 S/U (no audit)  
PHIL 1100 001-LECIntroduction to Philosophy 1212 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
PHIL 1450 001-LECContemporary Moral Issues 1213 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
PHIL 1910 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1083 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1139 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 12:15
MW 3 - 4:15 M-F 10:30-12:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 001-LECIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1139 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 12:15
MW 3 - 4:15 MW 3-4:15 
Student option Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1140 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 201-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1140 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1141 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 202-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1141 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1142 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 203-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1142 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1143 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 TR 3:15-4:45 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHIL 1920 204-DISIntroduction to Modern Political Theory 1143 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30
TR 3:15 - 4:45 M-F 1:15-2:30 
  Moon, A. (am63) 
PHYS 1101 001-LECGeneral Physics I  June 10-August 6, 2019 M-F 8 - 2 Rockefeller Hall 280 M-F 8-2 Student option  
PHYS 1102 001-LECGeneral Physics II  June 10-August 6, 2019 M-F 8 - 2 Rockefeller Hall 280 M-F 8-2 Student option  
PHYS 1112 001-LECPhysics I: Mechanics & Heat  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Clark Hall 294A M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
PHYS 1112 401-LABPhysics I: Mechanics & Heat  June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B22 TR 2:30-5:30    
PHYS 2213 001-LECPhysics II: Electromagnetism  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 Clark Hall 294D M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
PHYS 2213 401-LABPhysics II: Electromagnetism  June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B82 TR 2:30-5:30    
PHYS 2214 001-LECPhysics III: Oscillations, Waves and Quantum Physics  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Clark Hall 294B M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
PHYS 2214 401-LABPhysics III: Oscillations, Waves and Quantum Physics  June 24-August 6, 2019 TR 2:30 - 5:30 Rockefeller Hall B26 TR 2:30-5:30    
PLBIO 2450 001-LECPlant Biology 1215 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 Plant Science Building 107 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
PMA 1640 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1066 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
PMA 2682 001-LECShakespeare on Stage  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10 - 12:30 M-F 10-12:30 Graded  
PSYCH 1101 001-LECIntroduction to Psychology: The Frontiers of Psychological Inquiry 1216 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
PSYCH 1102 001-LECIntroduction to Cognitive Science 1081 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
PSYCH 1500 001-LECIntroduction to Environmental Psychology 1106 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
PSYCH 1650 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1068 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
PSYCH 1990 001-LECSport Psychology 1217 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option DePalma, M. (mtd8) 
PSYCH 2230 001-LECIntroduction to Biopsychology 1218 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
RELST 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1192 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
STS 1101 001-LECScience, Technology, and Politics 1347 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 11:45 M-F 9:30-11:45 Graded Abrams, E. (ema85) 
STS 1101 201-DISScience, Technology, and Politics 1348 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1 - 2 M-F 1-2   Abrams, E. (ema85) 
STS 1101 202-DISScience, Technology, and Politics 1349 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1 - 2 M-F 1-2   Abrams, E. (ema85) 
STS 1101 203-DISScience, Technology, and Politics 1350 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1 - 2 M-F 1-2   Abrams, E. (ema85) 
STS 1101 204-DISScience, Technology, and Politics 1351 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1 - 2 M-F 1-2   Abrams, E. (ema85) 
STS 1101 205-DISScience, Technology, and Politics 1352 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1 - 2 M-F 1-2   Abrams, E. (ema85) 
STS 1201 001-LECInformation Ethics, Law, and Policy  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 3 M-F 1:30-3 Graded  
STS 2871 001-LECEvolution 1019 June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 6 - 9 MW 6-9 Student option  
STS 4240 001-LECDesigning Technology for Social Impact  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 12 M-F 10:30-12 Student option  
STSCI 2100 001-LECIntroductory Statistics  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 11:30 M-F 9-11:30 Graded (no audit)  
STSCI 3510 001-LECIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1207 July 4-August 14, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
STSCI 3510 201-DISIntroduction to Engineering Stochastic Processes I 1208 July 4-August 14, 2019 TR 2:30 - 4:30 TR 2:30-4:30    
VETCS 1200 001-LECConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1353 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1200 401-LABConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1354 July 15-August 2, 2019 MTWR 1 - 3 M-R 1-3   Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1355 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 M-F 9-12 
Graded Miller, A. (avh6) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1355 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 M-F 1:30-3:30 
Graded Miller, A. (avh6) 
VTBMS 1200 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1356 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Maza, P. (psm26) 
VTBMS 1200 401-LABVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1357 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 3:30 M-F 1:30-3:30   Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Maza, P. (psm26) 
WRIT 1011 101-SEMAcademic Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
WRIT 1011 102-SEMAcademic Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
WRIT 1011 103-SEMAcademic Writing : Management Communication June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8 - 10:05 M-F 8-10:05 Graded  
WRIT 1034 101-SEMWriting Workshop  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U  
WRIT 1340 101-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 S/U  
WRIT 1340 102-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 S/U  
WRIT 1340 103-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U  
WRIT 1340 104-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U  
WRIT 1340 105-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U  
WRIT 7100 101-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 102-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 103-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 104-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 105-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4:30 W 1:30-4:30 S/U