Skip to content
Cornell University School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions

The information below pertains to Summer Session 2018. If you would like to be notified when Summer Session 2019 course information is available, please sign up for e-mail updates.

Courses

Cornell University Summer Session 2018 course roster: Summer Session

ClassTitleClass CodeDatesDays/TimesCreditsGradeFaculty
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 1-2 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1025 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:15 - 11:45 Warren Hall 175
M-F 1 - 2 Warren Hall 175 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 3070 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets 1037 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
ALS 1140 001-LECExplorations in Biology Research and Health Professions 1046 June 25-August 7, 2018 WR 3:30 - 5 Seeley G Mudd Bio Science Wing A106 WR 3:30-5 Graded Gellman, K. (ksg1) Johnson, B. (brj1) 
AMST 3128 001-LECAmerica's Changing Faces : America's Changing Faces1214 June 4-July 27, 2018 R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 Student option Beem, K. (klb297) 
ANSC 1120 001-LECSustainable Animal Husbandry 1048 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 11:30 Morrison Hall 163 M-F 9:30-11:30 Student option Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANSC 1120 401-LABSustainable Animal Husbandry 1049 June 25-July 13, 2018 TWR 1:30 - 4:30 Morrison Hall 174 T-R 1:30-4:30   Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANTHR 3305 001-LECAnthropology of Parenting 1055 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Small, M. (ms32) 
ARCH 1110 501-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1018 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 502-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1019 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Dimcheff, L. (ldd4) 
ARCH 1110 503-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1020 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1110 504-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1021 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1:30-5 Student option Khapalova, D. (dak43) 
ARCH 1300 001-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1022 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ARCH 1300 002-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1023 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Milstein Hall 101 M-F 9-12 Student option Richardson, H. (hwr1) 
ARCH 3109 501-STUElective Design Studio 1044 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 1 - 5 Milstein Hall 201 M-F 1-5 Graded Rosa, R. (rr95) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 1:30-4 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1075 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 9-12 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1077 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 9-12 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1386 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ASIAN 2225 001-LECLiterature, Politics, and Genocide in Cambodia 1660 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Chigas, G. (gc35) 
ASTRO 1105 001-LECThe Universe 1100 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 105 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
ASTRO 1105 201-DISThe Universe 1101 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 105 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1106 001-LECRelativity, Cosmology and Black Holes 1108 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Space Science Building 105 M-F 10-11:15 Student option Brazier, A. (ab447) 
ASTRO 1107 001-LECThe Universe 1057 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 105 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option Kornreich, D. (dak13) 
ASTRO 1107 201-DISThe Universe 1058 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 105 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1107 401-LABThe Universe 1059 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 8 - 10 Fuertes Observatory 101 W 8-10    
ASTRO 1199 001-LECAre We Alone in the Universe? 1060 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:45 - 10 Space Science Building 105 M-F 8:45-10 Graded Chatterjee, S. (sc99) 
BIOG 1009 001-LECPrefreshman Summer Program in Biology 1067 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 204 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Southard, L. (les3) 
BIOMG 3330 001-LECPrinciples of Biochemistry: Proteins, Metabolism, & Molecular Biology 1083 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:45 Stimson Hall 206 M-F 10-11:45 Student option Blankenship, J. (jeb14) 
BIOMI 1720 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1137 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded Bowman, D. (ddb3) Roisman, H. (hr12) 
BIONB 3290 801-FLDField Animal Behavior 1662 June 25-July 9, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option Kimler, W. Nance, H. Weeks, H. (hjw7) 
BIOSM 1500 801-FLDInvestigative Marine Biology Laboratory 1390 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9:15 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9:15 Student option Fudge, D. (dsf9) Taylor, D. (djt92) Turko, A. 
BIOSM 1610 801-FLDEcology and Marine Environment 1391 May 28-June 11, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Factor, J. (jrf15) Sparks, J. (jps66) Zechman, F. 
BIOSM 1620 801-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1644 July 2-16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Johnson, M. (moj2) 
BIOSM 1620 802-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1645 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Jordan, L. (lkj3) 
BIOSM 1640 801-FLDIntroduction to the Biology of Sharks, Skates, & Rays 1646 August 13-20, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Jordan, L. (lkj3) 
BIOSM 1650 801-FLDIntroduction to Marine Mammal Biology 1512 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Bogomolni, A. Lysiak, N. (nsl55) 
BIOSM 1780 801-FLDEvolution and Marine Diversity 1513 June 27-July 16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Allmon, W. (wda1) Factor, J. (jrf15) Hare, M. (mph75) 
BIOSM 2300 801-FLDExamining Marine Climate Change 1678 June 25-July 2, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 1.5 Student option Bush, D. 
BIOSM 2500 801-FLDCoastal Habitat Field Res Methods 1514 July 2-16, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Moore, G. 
BIOSM 2800 801-FLDSustainable Fisheries 1515 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Nichols, O. Williams, L. 
BIOSM 3210 801-FLDAnatomy and Function of Marine Vertebrates 1517 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Farina, S. (scf59) Gidmark, N. 
BIOSM 3290 801-FLDField Animal Behavior 1661 June 25-July 9, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option Kimler, W. Nance, H. Weeks, H. (hjw7) 
BIOSM 3330 801-FLDMarine Parasitology and Disease 1679 June 11-18, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 1.5 Student option Blakeslee, A. 
BIOSM 3500 001-LECScience Communication in Coastal and Marine Environments: Digital Platforms & Public Engagement 1680 June 11-25, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Gifford, K. (kmg277) Sarvary, M. (mas245) 
BIOSM 3650 801-FLDUnderwater Research 1519 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Coyer, J. (jac61) Siddon, E. (elc22) 
BIOSM 3740 801-FLDField Ornithology 1523 May 25-June 8, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option Covino, K. 
BIOSM 4650 801-FLDThe Biology, Evolution, and Conservation of Sharks and Their Allies 1663 July 16-30, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 8:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-8:30 Student option Marshall, H. 
BIOSM 4720 801-FLDGenetics of Marine Diversity 1681 May 28-June 11, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option Plachetzki, D. 
BIOSM 4990 801-FLDResearch in Biology : Section A: Independent Biological Research1516 July 30-August 13, 2018 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9:30 1.5 - 6 V Student option Swafford, A. 
CHEM 1001 001-LECChemical Concepts 1099 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1001 201-DISChemical Concepts 1102 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Baker Laboratory 200 M-F 8:30-9:45   Johnson, S. (skj29) Lee, S. (sl137) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 T 7:30-9 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011103 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 7:30 - 9 Ives Hall 215
F 2:30 - 4:30 Ives Hall 215 F 2:30-4:30 
S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) 
CLASS 1692 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1136 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 Lincoln Hall 107 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded Bowman, D. (ddb3) Roisman, H. (hr12) 
CS 1109 001-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1520 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11 Hollister Hall 312 M-R 10-11 S/U Kim, S. (sk849) 
CS 1109 002-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1521 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:30 Hollister Hall 110 M-R 11:30-12:30 S/U Kim, S. (sk849) 
CS 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1525 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
CS 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1526 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
CS 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1527 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
CS 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1532 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 262 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Bailey, G. (gob1) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 M-F 1-5 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1166 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTRF 9 - 12 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301
M-F 1 - 5 Martha Van Rensselaer Hall 4301 MTRF 9-12 
Graded Kar, G. (gk272) 
EAS 1108 001-LECEarth in the News 1179 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 6 - 9:15 Snee Hall Geological Science 2146 MW 6-9:15 Student option Ross, R. (rmr16) 
ECON 1011 001-LECPSP Economics : Concepts of Economics1148 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall G24 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
EDUC 5320 001-LECProgram Planning in Agriculture 1765 May 30-June 22, 2018 TR 8:30 - 12 Kennedy Hall 103 TR 8:30-12 Graded Perry, J. (jap255) 
EDUC 5370 001-LECProgram Planning and Youth Organizations in Agricultural Science Education 1766 May 30-June 22, 2018 MWF 8:30 - 12 Kennedy Hall 103 MWF 8:30-12 Graded Perry, J. (jap255) 
ENGL 1131 101-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Tales of Latin America1162 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 303 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Troyan, B. (bbt1) 
ENGL 1131 102-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Memoir and Memory1163 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall G28 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Jefferis, S. (sbj3) 
ENGL 1131 103-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Enemies, a 'Love' Story?1164 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Lorenz, P. (pal37) 
ENGL 1131 104-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Film, Fantasy, and the Bard1165 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Intemann, E. (edi1) 
ENGL 1132 101-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1169 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall 114 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Attell, K. (kda24) 
ENGL 1132 102-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1170 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 348 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Quinonez, E. (eq25) 
ENGL 1132 103-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1171 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 White Hall 114 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Attell, K. (kda24) 
ENGRG 1060 001-LECExploration in Engineering Seminar 1221 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 2:30 - 5:30 Olin Hall 165 MW 2:30-5:30 Graded Allmendinger, R. (rwa1) Doing, P. (pad9) Donnelly, E. (eld26) Gomes, C. (cpg5) Hanrath, T. (th358) Lewis, M. (mel47) Nishimura, N. (nn62) Pollock, C. (crp10) Shepherd, R. (rfs247) Van Dover, R. (rbv2) 
ENGRG 1060 401-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1223 June 25-August 7, 2018 T 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 T 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 402-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1224 June 25-August 7, 2018 R 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 R 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 403-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1225 June 25-August 7, 2018 F 1 - 4:30 Hollister Hall 314 F 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1070 101-SEMSpatial Visualization/Thinking for Engineers 1228 June 25-August 7, 2018 MW 1:30 - 3:30 Olin Hall 218 MW 1:30-3:30 Graded Baker, J. (jeb94) Joyner, J. (jj334) Keen, I. (iak32) 
FSAD 1120 001-LECFashion Design and Visual Thinking 1185 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 9 - 5 Human Ecology Building 121 M-R 9-5 Graded Doty, K. (knd36) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 132
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall 132 M-F 9-10:15 
Graded Born, E. (ecb234) Gilbert, R. (rsg2) Moseley, R. (rsm253) Saccamano, N. (ncs5) Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature 1186 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Goldwin Smith Hall 132
MW 1:30 - 3 Goldwin Smith Hall 132 MW 1:30-3 
Graded Born, E. (ecb234) Gilbert, R. (rsg2) Moseley, R. (rsm253) Saccamano, N. (ncs5) Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1188 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 156 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 1:30-2:45 
   
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature 1189 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 Goldwin Smith Hall 283 M-F 10:30-11:45 
   
GOVT 2623 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1272 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1273 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1274 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 2623 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1275 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
GOVT 3071 001-LECIntroduction to Public Policy 1211 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:15 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 9-11:45 
Graded Silbey, D. (ds90) 
GOVT 3071 001-LECIntroduction to Public Policy 1211 June 4-July 27, 2018 T 6:30 - 9:15 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118
R 9 - 11:45 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 T 6:30-9:15 
Graded Silbey, D. (ds90) 
GOVT 3128 001-LECAmerica's Changing Faces : America's Changing Faces1213 June 4-July 27, 2018 R 7 - 8:55 Cornell University Wolpe Center 118 R 7-8:55 Student option Beem, K. (klb297) 
GOVT 3150 001-LECThe American Legal System 1222 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-12 Student option Stewart, C. (ces78) 
GOVT 3323 001-LECModern European Politics 1226 June 4-22, 2018 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1545 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
GOVT 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1546 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
HADM 1102 001-LECEntrepreneurship and Concept Development in the Food and Beverage Industry 1366 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Statler Hall & Auditorium 396 M-F 9-12 Graded (no audit) Gaulke, C. (ccg79) 
HE 1006 001-LECReading Lab 1242 June 25-August 7, 2018 R 2:30 - 4:30 Stimson Hall 206 R 2:30-4:30 S/U Furnas, H. (hjf4) 
HE 1105 001-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1244 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTW 2:30 - 4 Stimson Hall 206 MTW 2:30-4 Student option Carr, K. (kc64) Furnas, H. (hjf4) 
HE 1105 002-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning 1735 June 25-August 7, 2018 TWR 2:30 - 4 Warren Hall 113 T-R 2:30-4 Student option West, E. (ejw3) 
HE 1110 101-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1254 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 102-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1255 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 1 - 2:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 1-2:15 Student option Chen, M. (msc7) 
HE 1110 103-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1256 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall G88 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Ardon, F. (fa227) 
HE 1110 104-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1257 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 Uris Hall 498 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option Smith, G. (gcs24) 
HE 1110 105-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1258 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 Kennedy Hall 101 M-R 8:30-9:45 Student option Samuel, D. (dss279) 
HE 1110 106-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar 1259 June 25-August 7, 2018 MTWR 10 - 11:15 Uris Hall 498 M-R 10-11:15 Student option Cowling, S. (ssc266) 
HE 4060 101-SEMPracticing Global Public Health 1260 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 8 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 8-5 Graded Beck, S. (sb43) 
HE 4080 101-SEMPracticing Medicine Health Care Culture and Careers 1229 June 4-July 27, 2018 M-F 8 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 8-5 Graded Beck, S. (sb43) 
HIST 1591 001-LECA Global Approach to Modern Chinese History 1231 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 White Hall B14 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Sheng, J. (js624) 
ILRLR 2300 001-LECArgumentation and Debate 1245 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Nelson, S. (smn33) 
ILRLR 2300 002-LECArgumentation and Debate 1246 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 Ives Hall 219 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
INFO 1305 001-LECComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1528 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 10:15 Upson Hall 206 M-F 9-10:15 Graded Fan, K. (kdf4) 
INFO 1305 201-DISComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1529 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 11:45 Upson Hall 206 M-F 10:30-11:45    
INFO 1305 401-LABComputation and Culture in a Digital Age 1530 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1:15 - 4 Upson Hall 225 M-R 1:15-4    
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1543 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) Ndulo, M. (mbn5) 
LAW 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1544 June 25-July 13, 2018 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30    
LING 1111 001-LECAmerican Sign Language I 1249 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option Galloway, T. (trg1) 
MATH 1002 001-LECPSP Calculus Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1252 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Hannahan, A. (aeh264) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
MATH 1003 001-LECPSP Statistics Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1253 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Morrill Hall 111 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Kaminski, J. (jnk53) Loney, Q. (qel2) 
NBA 5911 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets 1563 June 25-July 13, 2018 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
NEPAL 1160 001-LECIntensive Nepali 1328 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall G22 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 2260 001-LECIntermediate Intensive Nepali 1266 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 494 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 3360 001-LECAdvanced Intensive Nepali 1267 June 4-July 13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 Uris Hall 438 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NES 2619 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1268 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 11 Goldwin Smith Hall 142 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1269 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 366 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1270 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 365 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NES 2619 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1271 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 McGraw Hall 145 M-F 11:15-12:30    
NTRES 2470 002-LECGreen Cities: Creating the Living City 1593 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10:30 - 12 Fernow Hall G24 M-F 10:30-12 Graded Kudryavtsev, A. (ak383) 
PADM 1734 001-LECDisasters 1007 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12 Warren Hall 173 M-F 9:30-12 Graded Brenner, R. (rjm478) 
PAM 3620 001-LECPopulation Controversies in Europe 1309 June 25-July 13, 2018 MTWR 10 - 1 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10-1 Student option Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Hall, M. (msh284) Tach, L. (lmt88) 
PLBIO 2450 001-LECPlant Biology 1330 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 1 - 2:15 Plant Science Building 107 M-F 1-2:15 Student option Silva, T. (ts21) 
PMA 2682 001-LECShakespeare on Stage 1552 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 10 - 12:30 Schwartz Center-Performing Arts 124 M-F 10-12:30 Graded Levitt, B. (bal5) 
PSYCH 1990 001-LECSport Psychology 1341 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 Uris Hall G26 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option DePalma, M. (mtd8) 
SOC 3310 001-LECModern European Politics 1227 June 4-22, 2018 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
SPAN 2097 101-SEMMonologue:Being in the World 1667 May 28-July 6, 2018 MTWR 10:10 - 11 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10:10-11 Graded Aching, G. (gla23) 
SYSEN 5240 001-LECSearch and Optimization with Metaheuristics 1669 June 25-August 7, 2018 Online Student option Yi, W. (wy92) 
SYSEN 5940 001-LECCreativity and Innovation within Systems Engineering 1609 July 9-13, 2018 M-F 8 - 9 Upson Hall 142 M-F 8-9 Graded Schneider, D. (drs44) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 307
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 307 M-F 1-3 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 001-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1339 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 307
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 307 M-F 8:30-12 
  Armstrong, G. (ga297) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 407
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 407 M-F 8:30-12 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 1109 002-LECFabricating the Future: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence 1340 July 2-13, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 12 Phillips Hall 407
M-F 1 - 3 Phillips Hall 407 M-F 1-3 
  Saroka, D. (ds2286) 
UNIV 3090 101-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1554 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
T 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 101-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1554 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
T 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 T 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 102-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1555 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 W 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 102-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1555 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 2 - 3:15 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B50 W 3:30-4:45 
   
UNIV 3090 103-SEMAcademic Support - Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood 1556 July 16-August 3, 2018 M 2 - 3:15 Malott Hall 228
W 3:30 - 4:45 Warren Hall B50 M 2-3:15 
   
VETCS 1200 001-LECConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1557 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Abou-Madi, N. (na24) Bowman, D. (ddb3) Curtis, P. (pdc1) De Matos, R. (rd95) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Gleed, R. (rdg2) Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1200 401-LABConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1558 July 16-August 3, 2018 MTWR 1 - 3 Vet Education Center S1166 M-R 1-3    
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30 
Graded Cheong, S. (cs344) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Irby, N. (nli2) Kraus, S. (sek78) Miller, A. (avh6) Radcliffe, R. (rmr45) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1559 July 16-August 3, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1165
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 9-12 
Graded Cheong, S. (cs344) Felippe, M. (mbf6) Irby, N. (nli2) Kraus, S. (sek78) Miller, A. (avh6) Radcliffe, R. (rmr45) 
VTBMS 1200 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1560 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 9 - 12 Vet Education Center S1166 M-F 9-12 Graded Berliner, E. (eab35) Fletcher, D. (djf42) Irby, N. (nli2) Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Miller, A. (avh6) 
VTBMS 1200 401-LABVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1561 June 25-July 13, 2018 M-F 1:30 - 3:30 Vet Education Center S1165 M-F 1:30-3:30    
WRIT 1011 101-SEMAcademic Writing 1372 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded Kershaw, P. (pkk4) 
WRIT 1011 102-SEMAcademic Writing 1373 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Arnesen, I. (ia11) 
WRIT 1031 101-SEMCritical Reading and Writing 1375 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 White Hall B02 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
WRIT 1034 101-SEMWriting Workshop 1376 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 178 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 1340 101-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1377 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall B16 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Martin, J. (jam8) 
WRIT 1340 102-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1378 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 10 - 11:15 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 10-11:15 S/U Stewart-Harris, T. (ts784) 
WRIT 1340 103-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1379 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Dani, V. (vd76) 
WRIT 1340 104-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1380 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Rockefeller Hall 183 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U Ruether-wu, D. (dmw54) 
WRIT 1340 105-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University 1381 June 25-August 7, 2018 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 Rockefeller Hall 187 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Zukovic, B. (bbz4) 
WRIT 7100 101-SEMTeaching Writing 1367 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall 114 W 1:30-4 S/U Faulkner, D. (df259) 
WRIT 7100 102-SEMTeaching Writing 1368 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B02 W 1:30-4 S/U Carrick, T. (thc33) 
WRIT 7100 103-SEMTeaching Writing 1369 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B04 W 1:30-4 S/U Navickas, K. (ken43) 
WRIT 7100 104-SEMTeaching Writing 1370 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4 White Hall B06 W 1:30-4 S/U Sands, J. (jls642) 
WRIT 7100 105-SEMTeaching Writing 1371 June 25-August 7, 2018 W 1:30 - 4:30 White Hall B14 W 1:30-4:30 S/U King-O'Brien, K. (kk775)