Skip to content
Cornell University School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions

Courses

Cornell University Summer Session 2019 course roster: Summer Session

ClassTitleClass CodeDatesDays/TimesCreditsGradeFaculty
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1376 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:15 - 11:45
M-F 1 - 2 M-F 1-2 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 1300 001-LECIntroduction to Macroeconomic Theory and Policy 1376 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:15 - 11:45
M-F 1 - 2 M-F 10:15-11:45 
Student option Basu, A. (ab362) Kyle, S. (sck5) 
AEM 3070 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets  June 24-July 12, 2019 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
ALS 1140 001-LECExplorations in Biology Research and Health Professions 1002 June 24-August 6, 2019 WR 3:30 - 5 WR 3:30-5 Graded  
ANSC 1120 001-LECSustainable Animal Husbandry 1382 June 24-July 13, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 11:30 M-F 9:30-11:30 Student option Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ANSC 1120 401-LABSustainable Animal Husbandry 1383 June 24-July 13, 2019 TWR 1:30 - 4:30 Morrison Hall 101 T-R 1:30-4:30   Soberon, M. (mas329) 
ARCH 1110 501-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1005 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 502-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1006 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 503-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1007 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1110 504-STUIntroduction to Architecture: Design Studio 1008 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 5 M-F 1:30-5 Student option  
ARCH 1300 001-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1009 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Student option  
ARCH 1300 002-LECAn Introduction to Architecture: Lectures 1010 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Student option  
ARKEO 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1190 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1381 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1101 501-STUArt as Experience 1381 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 421
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 1:30-4 
Graded Brack, L. (lb624) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1385 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1102 501-STUArt as Experience II: TransMedia 1385 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Sibley Hall 305
M-F 1:30 - 4 Sibley Hall 305 M-F 9-12 
Student option Grimm, M. (meg364) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1388 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 1:30-4 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1103 501-STUArt as Experience III: Sculpture 1388 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Olive Tjaden Hall 205
M-F 1:30 - 4 Olive Tjaden Hall 205 M-F 9-12 
Student option Oliver, C. (cjo37) 
ART 1500 501-STUSummer Drawing I 1389 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12:30 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12:30 Graded  
ART 1503 501-STUSummer Drawing II 1390 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 12:30 Olive Tjaden Hall 421 M-F 9-12:30 Student option  
ART 1505 501-STUDrawing Rome 1395 May 26-June 22, 2019 M-F 9 - 1 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-1 Graded Taft, W. (wst4) 
ASIAN 2225 001-LECLiterature, Politics, and Genocide in Cambodia 1413 June 24-August 6, 2019 Online Student option Chigas, G. (gc35) 
ASTRO 1105 001-LECThe Universe 1391 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 622 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
ASTRO 1105 201-DISThe Universe 1392 June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 622 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1106 001-LECRelativity, Cosmology and Black Holes 1393 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Student option  
ASTRO 1107 001-LECThe Universe 1394 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 622 M-F 11:30-12:45 Student option  
ASTRO 1107 201-DISThe Universe 1396 June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:15 - 2:15 Space Science Building 622 W 1:15-2:15    
ASTRO 1107 401-LABThe Universe 1397 June 24-August 6, 2019 W 8 - 10 Fuertes Observatory 101 W 8-10    
ASTRO 1199 001-LECAre We Alone in the Universe?  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 Space Science Building 301 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
BIOG 1009 001-LECPrefreshman Summer Program in Biology 1402 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 S/U Southard, L. (les3) 
BIOMG 3330 001-LECPrinciples of Biochemistry: Proteins, Metabolism, & Molecular Biology 1030 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:45 M-F 10-11:45 Student option  
BIOMI 1720 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1075 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded  
BIOSM 1500 801-FLDInvestigative Marine Biology Laboratory 1414 July 15-29, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9:15 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9:15 Student option  
BIOSM 1610 801-FLDEcology and Marine Environment 1416 July 29-August 12, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option  
BIOSM 1620 801-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1423 July 1-15, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option  
BIOSM 1620 802-FLDMarine Environmental Science 1424 July 15-29, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option  
BIOSM 1640 801-FLDIntroduction to the Biology of Sharks, Skates, & Rays 1425 August 12-19, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option  
BIOSM 1780 801-FLDEvolution and Marine Diversity 1426 June 29-July 15, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option  
BIOSM 2300 801-FLDExamining Marine Climate Change  June 24-July 1, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 1.5 Student option  
BIOSM 2500 801-FLDCoastal Habitat Field Res Methods  July 1-15, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option  
BIOSM 2800 801-FLDSustainable Fisheries  June 10-24, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option  
BIOSM 3330 801-FLDMarine Parasitology and Disease  June 10-24, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option  
BIOSM 3450 801-FLDMarine Mammal Biology  June 10-24, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option  
BIOSM 3500 001-LECScience Communication in Coastal and Marine Environments: Digital Platforms & Public Engagement  May 27-June 10, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option  
BIOSM 3650 801-FLDUnderwater Research  July 29-August 12, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option  
BIOSM 3740 801-FLDField Ornithology  May 24-June 7, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:20 - 9:30 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:20-9:30 Student option  
BIOSM 3750 801-FLDIntegrated Ecosystem Research and Management  July 15-29, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:30 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:30-9 Student option  
BIOSM 3830 801-FLDField Marine Invertebrate Biology  June 24-July 8, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 8 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-8 Student option  
BIOSM 4450 801-FLDForensic Science Wildlife 1415 June 3-10, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 1.5 Student option  
BIOSM 4650 801-FLDThe Biology, Evolution, and Conservation of Sharks and Their Allies 1417 July 29-August 12, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option  
BIOSM 4720 801-FLDGenetics of Marine Diversity 1418 May 27-June 10, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 Student option  
BIOSM 4990 801-FLDResearch in Biology : Section A: Independent Biological Research1419 July 29-August 12, 2019 MTWRFSU 8:15 - 9 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFSU 8:15-9 1.5 - 6 V Student option  
CHEM 1001 001-LECChemical Concepts 1052 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 S/U  
CHEM 1001 201-DISChemical Concepts 1053 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45    
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011056 June 24-August 6, 2019 T 7:30 - 9
F 2:30 - 4:30 F 2:30-4:30 
S/U  
CHEM 1002 401-LABChemical Concepts-Prefresh : Analytical Problem Solving for Chem 10011056 June 24-August 6, 2019 T 7:30 - 9
F 2:30 - 4:30 T 7:30-9 
S/U  
CLASS 1692 001-LECBiomedical Terminology 1074 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 2:30 M-F 1:15-2:30 Graded  
CS 1109 001-LECFundamental Programming Concepts 1085 June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:30 M-R 11:30-12:30 S/U  
CS 1610 001-LECComputing in the Arts 1063 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1087 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Kennedy Hall 466
M-F 1 - 5 Kennedy Hall 466 M-F 1-5 
Graded Ahmadi, N. (ne237) 
DEA 1100 501-STUDesign Generation(s) 1087 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Kennedy Hall 466
M-F 1 - 5 Kennedy Hall 466 M-F 9-12 
Graded Ahmadi, N. (ne237) 
EAS 1108 001-LECEarth in the News  June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 6 - 9:15 Snee Hall Geological Science 2146 MW 6-9:15 Student option  
EAS 1150 001-LECSevere Weather Phenomena  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 11:30 M-F 9-11:30 Graded  
EAS 1160 001-LECThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 10:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2:30 - 3:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 9:30-10:30 
Student option  
EAS 1160 001-LECThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 10:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2:30 - 3:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 2:30-3:30 
Student option  
EAS 1160 201-DISThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 9:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2 - 2:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 9-9:30 
   
EAS 1160 201-DISThe Ice Age: The Consequences of Glaciation and Deglaciation on Climatic Change  May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 9 - 9:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152
M-F 2 - 2:30 Snee Hall Geological Science 2152 M-F 2-2:30 
   
EAS 3390 001-LECYounger Dryas Tree-Ring Field Research at Bell Creek in Upstate New York  June 24-July 5, 2019 M-F 4:30 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 4:30-5 Student option Griggs, C. (cbg4) 
EAS 3390 801-FLDYounger Dryas Tree-Ring Field Research at Bell Creek in Upstate New York  June 24-July 5, 2019 M-F 9 - 4 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-4   Griggs, C. (cbg4) 
ECON 1011 001-LECPSP Economics : Concepts of Economics1088 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U Alexander, A. (awa2) 
ENGL 1131 101-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Tales of Latin America1097 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded Troyan, B. (bbt1) 
ENGL 1131 102-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Prefreshman Writing Seminar: Memoir and Memory1098 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded Jefferis, S. (sbj3) 
ENGL 1131 103-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : The Mystery in the Story1099 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
ENGL 1131 104-SEMFWS: Mastering College Reading and Writing : Film, Fantasy, and the Bard1100 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
ENGL 1132 101-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1102 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
ENGL 1132 102-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1103 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
ENGL 1132 103-SEMFWS: The Personal Essay 1104 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
ENGRG 1060 001-LECExploration in Engineering Seminar 1124 June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 2:30 - 5:30 MW 2:30-5:30 Graded  
ENGRG 1060 401-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1125 June 24-August 6, 2019 T 1 - 4:30 T 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 402-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1126 June 24-August 6, 2019 R 1 - 4:30 R 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1060 403-LABExploration in Engineering Seminar 1127 June 24-August 6, 2019 F 1 - 4:30 F 1-4:30    
ENGRG 1070 101-SEMSpatial Visualization/Thinking for Engineers 1129 June 24-August 6, 2019 MW 1:30 - 3:30 MW 1:30-3:30 Graded  
FSAD 1120 001-LECFashion Design and Visual Thinking 1131 July 15-August 2, 2019 MTWR 8 - 5 Human Ecology Building T23 M-R 8-5 Graded Doty, K. (knd36) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 10:15
MW 1:30 - 3 MW 1:30-3 
Graded Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 001-LECGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 10:15
MW 1:30 - 3 M-F 9-10:15 
Graded Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 1:30-2:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 201-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 10:30-11:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 1:30-2:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GERST 2250 202-DISGenius and Madness in Literature  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10:30 - 11:45
M-F 1:30 - 2:45 M-F 10:30-11:45 
  Schwarz, A. (as163) 
GOVT 2623 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1184 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 11 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1185 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1186 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1187 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 2623 204-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1188 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
GOVT 3150 001-LECThe American Legal System 1157 June 3-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-12 Student option Stewart, C. (ces78) 
GOVT 3323 001-LECModern European Politics 1160 June 3-21, 2019 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1147 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
GOVT 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1147 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
GOVT 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1148 June 24-July 12, 2019 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30   Brundige, E. (eb456) 
HADM 1102 001-LECEntrepreneurship and Concept Development in the Food and Beverage Industry 1163 June 25-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded (no audit) Gaulke, C. (ccg79) 
HD 1110 001-LECGrowing up in the Digital Age: Identity, Relationships and Wellbeing in the Modern Era 1130 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 M-F 9:30-12 Graded Whitlock, J. (jlw43) 
HE 1006 001-LECResearch and Information Literacy  June 24-August 6, 2019 R 2:30 - 4:30 R 2:30-4:30 Student option (no audit)  
HE 1105 001-LECStrategies for College Success: Critical Thinking and Effective Learning  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTW 2:30 - 4 MTW 2:30-4 Student option  
HE 1110 101-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option  
HE 1110 102-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 1 - 2:15 M-R 1-2:15 Student option  
HE 1110 103-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 11:30 - 12:45 M-R 11:30-12:45 Student option  
HE 1110 104-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:15 M-R 10-11:15 Student option  
HE 1110 105-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 10 - 11:15 M-R 10-11:15 Student option  
HE 1110 106-SEMCollege Achievement Seminar  June 24-August 6, 2019 MTWR 8:30 - 9:45 M-R 8:30-9:45 Student option  
HE 4080 101-SEMPracticing Medicine Health Care Culture and Careers  June 3-July 26, 2019 M-F 9 - 5 Other, Off-Campus M-F 9-5 Graded Beck, S. (sb43) 
HIST 1510 001-LECIntroduction to Western Civilization  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
HIST 1591 001-LECA Global Approach to Modern Chinese History  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 Graded  
HIST 2526 001-LECWords as Weapons: Political Vocabulary, Mass Media and the Evolution of Political Consciousness  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1:25 - 2:45 M-F 1:25-2:45 Graded  
HIST 2596 001-LECAmerica's Gods: Race and Place in American History  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 2:30 - 3:45 M-F 2:30-3:45 Graded  
ILRLR 2300 001-LECArgumentation and Debate  June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
ILRLR 2300 002-LECArgumentation and Debate  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 12:30 - 3:15 M-F 12:30-3:15 Graded (no audit) Sharkey, R. (rs2356) 
JWST 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1191 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1145 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 R 2-3:30 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LAW 3887 001-LECInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1145 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 Myron Taylor Hall 277
R 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 M-F 9:30-12 
Graded Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LAW 3887 201-DISInternational Human Rights in Theory and Practice 1146 June 24-July 12, 2019 T 2 - 3:30 Myron Taylor Hall 277 T 2-3:30   Brundige, E. (eb456) 
LAW 4031 001-LECIntroduction to the Global Study of Law 1150 July 2-27, 2019 M-F 1:15 - 4:30 Other, Off-Campus M-F 1:15-4:30 S/U (no audit) Anker, E. (esa52) 
LING 1111 001-LECAmerican Sign Language I 1152 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Student option  
MATH 1002 001-LECPSP Calculus Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1159 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 S/U  
MATH 1003 001-LECPSP Statistics Preparation and Quantitative Methods 1162 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U  
NBA 5911 001-LECRisk Management in Emerging Markets 1387 June 24-July 12, 2019 Online Student option Iankova, E. (eai1) 
NEPAL 1160 001-LECIntensive Nepali 1172 June 3-July 12, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 2260 001-LECIntermediate Intensive Nepali 1173 June 3-July 12, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NEPAL 3360 001-LECAdvanced Intensive Nepali 1174 June 3-July 12, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 4:30 M-F 8:30-4:30 Graded (no audit) Oja, B. (bo12) Oja, S. (so15) 
NES 2619 001-LECHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1179 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 11 M-F 9-11 Student option Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 201-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1180 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 202-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1181 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 203-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1182 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2619 204-DISHistory and Politics of the Modern and Contemporary Middle East 1183 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 11:15 - 12:30 M-F 11:15-12:30   Brann, R. (rb23) 
NES 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1189 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
NTRES 2470 001-LECGreen Cities: Creating the Living City 1177 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12:45 M-F 9-12:45 Graded Kudryavtsev, A. (ak383) 
PADM 1570 001-LECCorporate Sustainability  June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12 M-F 9:30-12 Graded  
PAM 3620 001-LECPopulation Controversies in Europe 1211 June 23-July 12, 2019 MTWR 10 - 1 Other, Off-Campus M-R 10-1 Student option Sassler, S. (ss589) Tach, L. (lmt88) 
PLBIO 2450 001-LECPlant Biology 1215 June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 1 - 2:15 Plant Science Building 107 M-F 1-2:15 Student option  
PMA 2682 001-LECShakespeare on Stage  July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 10 - 12:30 M-F 10-12:30 Graded  
PSYCH 1990 001-LECSport Psychology 1217 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9:30 - 12:30 M-F 9:30-12:30 Student option DePalma, M. (mtd8) 
RELST 2662 001-LECDaily Life in the Biblical World 1192 May 29-June 21, 2019 M-F 12 - 3:30 M-F 12-3:30 Student option  
SOC 3310 001-LECModern European Politics 1161 June 3-21, 2019 MTWRFS 8 - 6 Other, Off-Campus MTWRFS 8-6 Graded Battig von Wittelsbach, K. (keb11) Best, R. (reb356) Way, C. (crw12) 
SPAN 2097 101-SEMMonologue:Being in the World  May 28-July 3, 2019 M-F 10:10 - 11 Other, Off-Campus M-F 10:10-11 Graded  
VETCS 1200 001-LECConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1353 July 15-August 2, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1200 401-LABConservation Medicine: A Veterinary Perspective 1354 July 15-August 2, 2019 MTWR 1 - 3 M-R 1-3   Radcliffe, R. (rwr32) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1355 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 M-F 9-12 
Graded Miller, A. (avh6) 
VETCS 1210 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Equine Practice 1355 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12
M-F 1:30 - 3:30 M-F 1:30-3:30 
Graded Miller, A. (avh6) 
VTBMS 1200 001-LECVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1356 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 9 - 12 M-F 9-12 Graded Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Maza, P. (psm26) 
VTBMS 1200 401-LABVeterinary Medicine: Science and Practice 1357 June 24-July 12, 2019 M-F 1:30 - 3:30 M-F 1:30-3:30   Lyboldt, K. (kel28) Maza, P. (psm26) 
WRIT 1011 101-SEMAcademic Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 Graded  
WRIT 1011 102-SEMAcademic Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 Graded  
WRIT 1011 103-SEMAcademic Writing : Management Communication June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8 - 10:05 M-F 8-10:05 Graded  
WRIT 1034 101-SEMWriting Workshop  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U  
WRIT 1340 101-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 S/U  
WRIT 1340 102-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 10 - 11:15 M-F 10-11:15 S/U  
WRIT 1340 103-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U  
WRIT 1340 104-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 11:30 - 12:45 M-F 11:30-12:45 S/U  
WRIT 1340 105-SEMFWS: An Introduction to Writing in the University  June 24-August 6, 2019 M-F 8:30 - 9:45 M-F 8:30-9:45 S/U  
WRIT 7100 101-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 102-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 103-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 104-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4 W 1:30-4 S/U  
WRIT 7100 105-SEMTeaching Writing  June 24-August 6, 2019 W 1:30 - 4:30 W 1:30-4:30 S/U